Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st April 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Stuart Ward       60 25 37:02 31:02 5:10 G    
2. Rade Srejic F     24 5 38:03 37:03 6:10 G    
3. Hugh Moore   61 M60 53 17 38:40 34:40 5:46 G    
4. Danica Headlam F     51 37 38:55 29:55 4:59 G    
5. Tony Sergi       56 29 39:44 32:44 5:27 G    
6. Rodger Braid       40 40 39:54 30:09 5:01 Y 200  
7. Sean O'Halloran       37 29 40:01 33:01 5:30 G    
8. Geoff King       44 44 40:14 29:29 4:54 Y 49  
9. Caroline Campbell F     21 21 40:20 35:20 5:53 Y 48  
10. Angela Bennett F     32 32 40:22 32:37 5:26 Y 47  
11. Marc Wilson   53 M50 10 10 40:24 38:09 6:21 Y 46  
12. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 40:25 23:40 3:56      
13. Bob Harlow   62 M60 55 55 40:26 26:56 4:29 Y 45  
14. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:29 35:14 5:52 Y 44  
15. Raymond Chao       48 48 40:40 28:55 4:49 Y 43  
16. Geoff Moore   61 M60 56 56 40:42 26:57 4:29      
17. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:46 24:46 4:07 Y 42  
18. Gary Bowen   53 M50 57 57 40:50 26:50 4:28 Y 41  
19. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:56 28:11 4:41 Y 40  
20. Maria Donohue F     40 40 41:05 31:20 5:13 Y 39  
21. Paul Baumgarten       52 52 41:07 28:22 4:43 Y 38  
22. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 62 62 41:08 25:53 4:18 Y 37  
23. Kamina Reddy F     11 11 41:16 38:46 6:27 Y 36  
24. Patrick Stakelum       34 35 41:19 32:49 5:28 Y 35  
25. Greg Regester       71 75 41:24 22:54 3:49 Y 34  
26. John Scheding       20 20 41:27 36:42 6:07 Y 33  
27. Nathan Smyth       63 63 41:30 26:00 4:20 Y 32  
28. Steve Smith   49 M45 48 48 41:32 29:47 4:57 Y 31  
29. Felix White       63 48 41:32 29:47 4:57 G    
30. Terry Dixon   62 M60 49 49 41:35 29:35 4:55 Y 30  
31. Lloyd Edwards   59 M55 46 41 41:38 31:38 5:16 G    
32. Simon Thompson       48 48 41:43 29:58 4:59 Y 29  
33. Garry Lee   56 M55 56 56 41:47 28:02 4:40 Y 28  
34. Dolph Page       40 40 41:51 32:06 5:21 Y 27  
35. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 52 52 41:54 29:09 4:51 Y 26  
36. Sonja McKenna F     39 13 42:06 39:06 6:31 G    
37. Sandhya Bhatia F     20 20 42:09 37:24 6:14 Y 25  
38. Rad Leovic   82 M80 5 5 42:24 41:24 6:54      
39. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 42:39 32:09 5:21 Y 24  
40. Andrew Walker       43 43 42:45 32:15 5:22 Y 23  
41. Binh Dang       25 25 43:01 37:01 6:10 Y 22  
42. Singh Talwar       46 46 43:16 32:01 5:20 Y 21  
43. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 48 43:30 31:45 5:17 G    
44. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 43:31 31:46 5:17 Y 20  
45. Farrington Paul       3 3 43:40 43:10 7:11      
46. Andrew Guild       39 39 43:44 34:14 5:42 Y 19  
47. John Barrett   52 M50 51 57 44:30 30:30 5:05 Y 18  
48. Geoff Monro   44 M40 62 62 44:32 29:17 4:52      
49. Ian Hore   50 M50 39 39 44:55 35:25 5:54 Y 17  
50. Daniel Buckley       8 8 45:05 43:20 7:13 Y 16  
51. John Spooner       32 25 46:18 40:18 6:43 G    
52. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 46:41 46:41 7:46 Y 15  
53. Florian Benz       40 40 47:51 38:06 6:21 Y 14  
54. Vesela Pokrivka F     1 1 48:34 48:34 8:05      
55. Tarnya Gersbach F     5 1 48:35 48:35 8:05 G    
56. Lisa Pike F     1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
57. Anke Aggio F     6 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 G    
58. Glen Croker       1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 13  
59. Jenna Arnold F     4 41 59:59 49:59 8:19 Y 12  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.15 seconds.