Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th June 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Jim White   61 M60 45 19 37:31 33:01 5:30 G    
2. Matthew Fisher       1 25 37:36 31:36 5:16 G    
3. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 52 19 37:40 33:10 5:31 G    
4. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 19 37:40 33:10 5:31 G    
5. Geoff Callaghan       53 23 37:59 32:29 5:24 G    
6. Colin Phillips       10 17 39:02 35:02 5:50 G    
7. Paul Farrington       1 10 39:42 37:27 6:14 Y 200  
8. Hugh Moore   61 M60 56 33 39:44 31:44 5:17 G    
9. Paul Archer   61 M60 1 53 39:45 26:45 4:27 G    
10. Rad Leovic   82 M80 5 1 40:00 40:00 6:40 Y 49  
11. Bruce Wight   46 M45 1 53 40:07 27:07 4:31 G    
12. John Hall       42 40 40:09 30:24 5:04 Y 48  
13. Carol Masters F     1 44 40:13 29:28 4:54 G    
14. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 52 40:19 27:34 4:35 Y 47  
15. Raymond Chao       48 50 40:21 28:06 4:41 Y 46  
16. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 40:22 23:37 3:56 Y 45  
17. Julie Quinn F     1 57 40:25 26:25 4:24 G    
18. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 40:27 28:42 4:47 Y 44  
19. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:27 35:12 5:52 Y 43  
20. Caroline Campbell F     24 19 40:29 35:59 5:59 Y 42  
21. Rodger Braid       66 49 40:31 28:31 4:45 Y 41  
22. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:34 31:04 5:10 Y 40  
23. Lloyd Donnelly   57 M55 33 35 40:36 32:06 5:21 Y 39  
24. Greg Regester       71 73 40:38 22:38 3:46 Y 38  
25. Sandhya Bhatia F     20 18 40:40 36:25 6:04 Y 37  
26. Des Brown   63 M60 65 64 40:40 24:55 4:09 Y 36  
27. Geoff King       44 47 40:43 29:13 4:52 Y 35  
28. Gary Bowen   53 M50 63 63 40:46 25:16 4:12 Y 34  
29. Bill Bennett   43 M40 32 61 40:50 25:50 4:18 Y 33  
30. Tony Wynd       53 56 40:57 27:12 4:32 Y 32  
31. Simon Gatley       1 38 40:59 31:44 5:17 Y 31  
32. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 41 40:59 30:59 5:09 Y 30  
33. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 55 55 41:05 27:35 4:35 Y 29  
34. Eddie Adams       52 55 41:11 27:41 4:36 Y 28  
35. Tom Case       10 17 41:12 37:12 6:12 G    
36. Felix White       63 68 41:14 24:29 4:04 Y 27  
37. Andrew Blyton   30 M30 62 68 41:23 24:38 4:06 Y 26  
38. Peter Marlton       44 40 41:28 31:43 5:17 Y 25  
39. Binh Dang       25 23 41:30 36:00 6:00 Y 24  
40. Singh Talwar       46 40 41:53 32:08 5:21 Y 23  
41. John Busteed   63 M60 1 1 42:31 42:31 7:05 Y 22  
42. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 42:41 42:41 7:06 Y 21  
43. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 10 12 43:26 40:41 6:46 Y 20  
44. Terry Dixon   63 M60 49 47 43:34 32:04 5:20 Y 19  
45. Damien McAullay       66 68 43:36 26:51 4:28 Y 18  
46. Alison Hale F 39 W35 1 27 44:22 37:52 6:18 G    
47. Patrick Stakelum       34 42 45:21 35:06 5:51 Y 17  
48. Kathleen Bleakley F 38 W35 40 50 46:26 34:11 5:41 Y 16  
49. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 40 47:40 37:55 6:19 Y 15  
50. Anke Aggio F     6 3 55:00 54:30 9:05 G    
51. Marc Wilson   53 M50 10 10 55:00 52:45 8:47 Y 14  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.