Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st July 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lorna Barr F     1 1 37:45 37:45 6:17      
2. Ian Towill   62 M60 1 1 38:11 38:11 6:21      
3. Heather Powrie F     18 18 39:15 35:00 5:50      
4. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 46 39:38 28:23 4:43      
5. Andrew Guild       39 39 39:45 30:15 5:02 Y 200  
6. James Swann       1 1 39:47 39:47 6:37 G    
7. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 39:59 31:59 5:19 Y 49  
8. John Hall       42 42 40:01 29:46 4:57 Y 48  
9. Gary Bowen   53 M50 61 61 40:02 25:02 4:10 Y 47 62
10. Nathan Smyth       63 63 40:07 24:37 4:06 Y 46  
11. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 40:08 37:53 6:18 Y 45  
12. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:09 24:09 4:01 Y 44  
13. Hugh Moore   62 M60 53 53 40:13 27:13 4:32 Y 43  
14. Dolph Page       40 40 40:18 30:33 5:05 Y 42  
15. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:19 22:34 3:45 Y 41  
16. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 40:19 35:04 5:50 Y 40  
17. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:25 27:40 4:36 Y 39  
18. Leanne Wilks F     1 1 40:29 40:29 6:44 Y 38  
19. Axel Godeck       38 38 40:31 31:16 5:12 Y 37  
20. John Scheding       19 19 40:31 36:01 6:00      
21. Keith Fox       1 1 40:34 40:34 6:45 Y 36  
22. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 40:38 23:53 3:58 Y 35  
23. Peter Marlton       44 44 40:40 29:55 4:59 Y 34  
24. Paul Gardiner       1 1 40:40 40:40 6:46 Y 33  
25. Victoria Hennig F     1 1 40:41 40:41 6:46      
26. Greg Regester       71 71 40:44 23:14 3:52 Y 32  
27. Danny Marlow       1 1 40:46 40:46 6:47 Y 31  
28. Raymond Chao       48 48 40:49 29:04 4:50 Y 30  
29. Bruce Wight   46 M45 1 1 40:51 40:51 6:48 Y 29  
30. Damien McAullay       66 66 40:54 24:39 4:06 Y 28  
31. Sonja McKenna F     35 9 41:00 39:00 6:30 H    
32. Julie Quinn F     62 62 41:03 25:48 4:18 Y 27  
33. Terry Dixon   63 M60 48 48 41:05 29:20 4:53 Y 26  
34. Tavishi Matthews F     51 51 41:08 28:38 4:46 Y 25  
35. Paul Farrington       18 18 41:11 36:56 6:09 Y 24  
36. Sandhya Bhatia F     19 19 41:14 36:44 6:07 Y 23  
37. Colin Phillips       21 21 41:15 36:15 6:02 Y 22  
38. Terry Levings   61 M60 41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12 Y 21  
39. Darren Leseberg       53 55 41:31 28:01 4:40 L 20  
40. Felix White       69 69 42:01 25:01 4:10 Y 19 68
41. Rad Leovic   82 M80 4 4 42:02 41:17 6:52 Y 18  
42. Patrick Stakelum       43 43 42:10 31:40 5:16 Y 17  
43. Binh Dang       30 30 42:12 34:57 5:49 Y 16  
44. Tony Wynd       59 59 42:15 27:45 4:37 Y 15  
45. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 49 49 42:28 30:28 5:04 Y 14 48
46. Peter Bilos   45 M45 40 40 42:56 33:11 5:31 I    
47. Bill Bennett       68 68 42:59 26:14 4:22 Y 13  
48. Paul Archer   61 M60 57 57 43:01 29:01 4:50 Y 12  
49. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 9 9 43:05 41:05 6:50 Y 11  
50. Chris Powell       9 9 43:05 41:05 6:50 Y 10  
51. Sean O'Halloran       42 42 43:10 32:55 5:29 Y 9 41
52. Melissa Carters F     62 62 43:16 28:01 4:40 I    
53. Helen Larmour F 50 W50 53 53 43:32 30:32 5:05 Y 8  
54. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 53 53 43:33 30:33 5:05 Y 7  
55. Singh Talwar       41 41 45:16 35:16 5:52 Y 6  
56. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 38 51 45:52 33:22 5:33 L 5  
57. John Busteed       1 1 46:50 46:50 7:48 Y 4  
58. Julie Crncevic F     3 1 48:25 48:25 8:04 2    
59. Robert Carloff       3 40 50:00 40:15 6:42 2    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.