Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th August 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 21 38:09 33:09 5:31 H    
2. Steve Smith   49 M45 46 25 38:14 32:14 5:22 H    
3. Leanne Wilks F     23 23 39:19 33:49 5:38 F   30
4. Darren Leseberg       52 52 39:52 27:07 4:31 W 200 60
5. Hugh Moore   62 M60 43 43 39:54 29:24 4:54 Y 49  
6. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 40:10 24:10 4:01 Y 48  
7. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:11 22:26 3:44 Y 47 73
8. Colin Phillips       21 21 40:18 35:18 5:53 Y 46  
9. Axel Godeck       39 39 40:25 30:55 5:09 Y 45  
10. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 40:29 23:44 3:57 Y 44  
11. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 40:29 32:29 5:24 Y 43  
12. Julie Quinn F     61 61 40:30 25:30 4:15 Y 42 60
13. James Swann       57 53 40:31 27:31 4:35 E    
14. Georgina Kopoonen F     17 13 40:39 37:39 6:16 H    
15. Bruce Wight   46 M45 64 25 40:43 34:43 5:47 E    
16. Peter Marlton       40 40 40:44 30:59 5:09 Y 41  
17. Paul Ayers       48 25 41:01 35:01 5:50 H    
18. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 53 53 41:02 28:02 4:40 Y 40  
19. Raymond Chao       54 54 41:08 27:53 4:38 Y 39  
20. Geoff King       51 51 41:09 28:39 4:46 Y 38  
21. Terry Levings   61 M60 41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12 Y 37  
22. Singh Talwar       41 41 41:17 31:17 5:12 Y 36  
23. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 41:21 29:36 4:56 I    
24. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 48 48 41:28 29:43 4:57 Y 35  
25. Paul Baumgarten       57 57 41:41 27:41 4:36 Y 34  
26. Sandhya Bhatia F     19 19 41:54 37:24 6:14 Y 33  
27. Patrick Stakelum       43 43 41:55 31:25 5:14 Y 32  
28. Sonja McKenna F     35 11 41:57 39:27 6:34 H    
29. Terry Dixon   63 M60 48 48 42:06 30:21 5:03 Y 31  
30. Heather Powrie F     29 29 42:08 35:08 5:51 Y 30  
31. Bill Bennett   43 M40 70 70 42:09 24:54 4:09 Y 29  
32. Simon Thompson       49 49 42:10 30:10 5:01 I   48
33. Peter Bilos   45 M45 46 46 42:13 30:58 5:09 Y 28  
34. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 42:22 29:52 4:58 Y 27 48
35. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 42:47 42:47 7:07 Y 26  
36. Damien McAullay       65 65 42:53 26:53 4:28 Y 25  
37. Paul Archer   61 M60 57 57 43:07 29:07 4:51 Y 24  
38. Joe Arrouk   32 M30 57 57 43:21 29:21 4:53 Y 23  
39. Danny Hansen       60 60 44:04 29:19 4:53 I   57
40. Keith Fox       11 25 44:39 38:39 6:26 L 22  
41. John Paniagua       67 67 46:57 30:27 5:04 Y 21 65
42. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 38 56 47:01 33:16 5:32 L 20  
43. Matthew Fisher       47 37 48:03 39:03 6:30 E    
44. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 11 48:17 45:47 7:37 E    
45. Galvin Koh       1 37 48:53 39:53 6:38 1   4
46. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 9 1 48:53 48:53 8:08 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.