Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st September 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       45 9 34:48 32:48 5:28 E    
2. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 21 38:09 33:09 5:31 H    
3. Stewart Stockwell       32 9 38:17 36:17 6:02 H    
4. Galvin Koh       4 4 39:01 38:16 6:22 2   10
5. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 40:09 23:24 3:54 W 200 73
6. Steve Smith   49 M45 46 33 40:15 32:15 5:22 H    
7. Lorna Barr F     43 43 40:23 29:53 4:58 Y 49  
8. Daniel Sheahan       48 49 40:37 28:37 4:46 2   49
9. Hugh Moore   62 M60 44 45 40:38 29:38 4:56 L 48  
10. Rad Leovic   83 M80 4 4 40:43 39:58 6:39 Y 47  
11. Peter Bilos   45 M45 46 46 40:47 29:32 4:55 Y 46 48
12. Matthew Murphy       73 73 40:48 22:48 3:48 Y 45  
13. Eddie Adams       57 57 40:51 26:51 4:28 Y 44  
14. Greg Regester       71 73 40:52 22:52 3:48 L 43  
15. Terry Dixon   63 M60 48 48 40:53 29:08 4:51 Y 42  
16. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 40:54 32:54 5:29 Y 41  
17. James Swann       57 57 40:55 26:55 4:29 Y 40  
18. Patrick Stakelum       43 43 40:58 30:28 5:04 Y 39  
19. Terry Levings   61 M60 41 41 41:00 31:00 5:10 Y 38  
20. Colin Phillips       21 21 41:07 36:07 6:01 Y 37  
21. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 41:15 36:30 6:05 Y 36  
22. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 48 48 41:31 29:46 4:57 Y 35  
23. Felix White       67 67 41:33 25:03 4:10 Y 34 66
24. Adrian Plunkett   60 M60 9 9 41:36 39:36 6:36 Y 33  
25. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 41:42 29:57 4:59 Y 32  
26. Andrew Walker       44 44 41:48 31:03 5:10 Y 31  
27. Geoff King       51 51 41:53 29:23 4:53 Y 30  
28. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 55 42:00 28:30 4:45 L 29  
29. Sandhya Bhatia F     19 19 42:08 37:38 6:16 Y 28  
30. Bill Bennett   43 M40 69 69 42:13 25:13 4:12 Y 27 68
31. Tony Sergi       56 25 42:17 36:17 6:02 H    
32. Paul Baumgarten       57 57 42:28 28:28 4:44 Y 26  
33. Paul Farrington       17 17 42:35 38:35 6:25 Y 25  
34. Darren Leseberg       60 60 43:08 28:23 4:43 Y 24  
35. Leanne Wilks F     30 30 43:19 36:04 6:00 Y 23 29
36. Damien McAullay       65 65 43:33 27:33 4:35 Y 22  
37. Keith Fox       11 11 43:36 41:06 6:51 Y 21  
38. Bruce Wight   46 M45 64 64 44:53 29:08 4:51 Y 20 63
39. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 45:10 45:10 7:31 Y 19  
40. Tony Wynd       59 71 45:15 27:45 4:37 L 18  
41. Geoff Moore   62 M60 55 55 45:32 32:02 5:20 I    
42. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 10 45:35 43:20 7:13 E    
43. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 38 56 46:57 33:12 5:32 L 17 36
44. Andrew Luton       58 58 47:14 32:59 5:29 I   55
45. Danny Hansen       54 81 49:20 29:20 4:53 I   51
46. Alison Green F     1 7 51:00 49:30 8:15 1   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.