Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th October 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       39 39 36:24 26:54 4:29      
2. Rade Srejic F     1 1 36:35 36:35 6:05      
3. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 46 38:09 26:54 4:29      
4. Laura Toyne F     1 1 39:10 39:10 6:31      
5. Peter Marlton       44 44 39:35 28:50 4:48 Y 200  
6. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 40:16 29:46 4:57 Y 49  
7. James Swann       1 1 40:33 40:33 6:45 Y 48  
8. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:40 22:55 3:49 Y 47  
9. Bruce Wight   46 M45 1 1 40:49 40:49 6:48 Y 46  
10. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 62 62 40:53 25:38 4:16 Y 45  
11. John Barrett   52 M50 51 51 41:00 28:30 4:45 Y 44  
12. Bernie Morris       1 1 41:02 41:02 6:50      
13. Geoff King       44 44 41:06 30:21 5:03 Y 43  
14. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 41:08 25:53 4:18 Y 42  
15. Tony Wynd       53 53 41:13 28:13 4:42 Y 41  
16. Rad Leovic   83 M80 5 5 41:15 40:15 6:42 Y 40  
17. Raymond Chao       48 48 41:17 29:32 4:55 Y 39  
18. Nathan Smyth       63 63 41:18 25:48 4:18 Y 38  
19. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 52 52 41:23 28:38 4:46 Y 37  
20. Andrew Matthews       1 1 41:24 41:24 6:54 Y 36  
21. Robert McKelleher       1 1 41:25 41:25 6:54      
22. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 41:26 33:26 5:34 Y 35  
23. Geoff Moore   62 M60 56 56 41:27 27:42 4:37 Y 34  
24. Leanne Wilks F     1 1 41:31 41:31 6:55 Y 33  
25. Travis Borgo       1 1 41:34 41:34 6:55 G    
26. Terry Dixon   63 M60 49 49 41:38 29:38 4:56 Y 32  
27. John Scheding       19 19 41:42 37:12 6:12 Y 31  
28. Hugh Moore   62 M60 53 53 41:48 28:48 4:48 Y 30  
29. Daniel Sheahan       1 1 41:52 41:52 6:58 Y 29  
30. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 41:52 25:07 4:11 Y 28  
31. Sandhya Bhatia F     20 20 41:54 37:09 6:11 Y 27  
32. Simon Heinicke       1 1 41:55 41:55 6:59 G    
33. Axel Godeck       38 38 42:09 32:54 5:29 Y 26  
34. Lorna Barr F     1 1 42:11 42:11 7:01 Y 25  
35. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 55 55 42:17 28:47 4:47 Y 24  
36. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 42:17 32:17 5:22 Y 23  
37. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 42:18 37:03 6:10 Y 22  
38. Steven Murphy       1 1 42:35 42:35 7:05      
39. Stewart Stockwell       1 1 42:53 42:53 7:08      
40. Heather Powrie F     18 18 43:01 38:46 6:27 Y 21  
41. John Paniagua       1 1 43:07 43:07 7:11 Y 20  
42. Tavishi Matthews F     41 41 43:08 33:08 5:31 Y 19  
43. Jonathon McGrath       1 1 43:11 43:11 7:11      
44. Patrick Stakelum       34 34 43:16 35:01 5:50 Y 18  
45. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 43:26 37:41 6:16 Y 17  
46. Simon Thompson       46 46 43:36 32:21 5:23 Y 16  
47. Danny Hansen       1 1 44:18 44:18 7:23 Y 15  
48. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 10 44:30 42:15 7:02 G    
49. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 54 44:38 31:23 5:13 Y 14  
50. Dolph Page       40 40 44:59 35:14 5:52 Y 13  
51. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 46:34 44:19 7:23 Y 12  
52. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 46:34 46:34 7:45 Y 11  
53. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 46:51 37:21 6:13      
54. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 47:39 38:09 6:21 Y 10  
55. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 40 40 49:05 39:20 6:33 Y 9  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.