Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 20th October 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 46 38:49 27:34 4:35      
2. Tony Sergi       56 56 39:00 25:15 4:12      
3. Damien McAullay       66 66 39:15 23:00 3:50      
4. Laura Toyne F     1 1 39:16 39:16 6:32      
5. Matt Dickson       1 1 39:32 39:32 6:35      
6. Caroline Campbell F     24 24 40:00 34:15 5:42 Y 200  
7. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 55 55 40:13 26:43 4:27 Y 49  
8. Galvin Koh       1 1 40:23 40:23 6:43      
9. Steve Smith   49 M45 48 48 40:38 28:54 4:49      
10. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 39 40:38 31:08 5:11 Y 48  
11. Garry Lee   56 M55 1 1 40:41 40:41 6:46 Y 47  
12. Jonathon McGrath       1 1 40:42 40:42 6:47 Y 46  
13. John Barrett   53 M50 51 51 40:43 28:13 4:42 Y 45  
14. Leanne Wilks F     1 1 40:57 40:57 6:49 Y 44  
15. Terry Levings   61 M60 43 43 40:58 30:28 5:04 Y 43  
16. Andrew Matthews       1 1 40:59 40:59 6:49 Y 42  
17. Raymond Chao       48 48 41:03 29:18 4:53 Y 41  
18. Greg Regester       71 71 41:04 23:34 3:55 Y 40  
19. Bruce Wight   46 M45 1 1 41:07 41:07 6:51 Y 39  
20. Andrew Walker       43 43 41:14 30:44 5:07 Y 38  
21. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 41:15 39:00 6:30      
22. Axel Godeck       38 38 41:21 32:06 5:21 Y 37  
23. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 10 41:22 39:07 6:31 Y 36  
24. Terry Dixon   63 M60 49 49 41:25 29:25 4:54 Y 35  
25. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 52 52 41:29 28:44 4:47 Y 34  
26. Eddie Adams       52 52 41:38 28:53 4:48 Y 33  
27. Bill Bennett   43 M40 61 61 41:40 26:40 4:26 G    
28. Geoff Hawke   52 M50 68 68 41:46 25:01 4:10 Y 32  
29. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 41:46 33:46 5:37 Y 31  
30. Sean O'Halloran       37 37 41:46 32:46 5:27 Y 30  
31. Daniel Sheahan       1 1 41:52 41:52 6:58 Y 29  
32. Geoff King       44 44 41:55 31:10 5:11 Y 28  
33. Paul Farrington       1 1 42:03 42:03 7:00 Y 27  
34. Sandhya Bhatia F     20 20 42:09 37:24 6:14 Y 26  
35. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 42:11 26:56 4:29 Y 25  
36. Peter Marlton       44 44 42:23 31:38 5:16 Y 24  
37. Colin Phillips       10 10 42:26 40:11 6:41 Y 23  
38. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 42:28 26:28 4:24 Y 22  
39. Cayrs Phaedra F     1 1 42:55 42:55 7:09 G    
40. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 43:24 33:54 5:39      
41. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 54 43:47 30:32 5:05 G    
42. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 48 43:48 32:03 5:20 Y 21  
43. Julie Quinn F     1 1 44:15 44:15 7:22 Y 20  
44. Georgina Kopoonen F     1 1 44:21 44:21 7:23      
45. Stewart Stockwell       1 1 44:23 44:23 7:23      
46. Dolph Page       40 40 44:34 34:49 5:48 Y 19  
47. Victoria Hennig F     1 1 44:47 44:47 7:27 Y 18  
48. Bill Simeonovic       1 1 45:07 45:07 7:31 G    
49. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 40 40 45:10 35:25 5:54 Y 17  
50. Alison Hale F 40 W40 1 1 45:34 45:34 7:35      
51. Singh Talwar       46 46 45:47 34:32 5:45 Y 16  
52. Binh Dang       25 25 47:56 41:56 6:59 G    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.04 seconds.