Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th October 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Robert Carloff       7 2 39:40 39:25 6:34 G   8
2. Laura Toyne F     47 25 39:44 33:44 5:37 G    
3. Roland Sherwood       43 41 39:47 29:47 4:57 G   48
4. John Barrett   53 M50 46 46 40:01 28:46 4:47 Y 200 51
5. Damien McAullay       65 41 40:14 30:14 5:02 G    
6. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:18 25:33 4:15 Y 49  
7. Steve Smith   49 M45 38 39 40:18 30:48 5:08 Y 48  
8. Raymond Chao       52 50 40:28 28:13 4:42 G    
9. Andrew Guild       43 1 40:29 40:29 6:44 G    
10. Galvin Koh       14 14 40:38 37:23 6:13 Y 47 18
11. Leanne Wilks F     27 27 40:40 34:10 5:41 Y 46  
12. Bruce Wight   47 M45 61 61 40:44 25:44 4:17 Y 45  
13. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 9 9 40:48 38:48 6:28 Y 44  
14. Travis Borgo       35 35 40:51 32:21 5:23 Y 43 34
15. Peter Bilos   46 M45 47 47 40:54 29:24 4:54 Y 42  
16. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 42 42 40:54 30:39 5:06 Y 41  
17. Amelia Bogatko F     1 47 40:58 29:28 4:54 G   45
18. Garry Lee   56 M55 57 57 41:01 27:01 4:30 Y 40 56
19. Bill Bennett   43 M40 1 62 41:03 25:48 4:18 G    
20. Greg Regester       71 71 41:05 23:35 3:55 Y 40  
21. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 40 41:07 31:22 5:13 Y 39  
22. Andrew Matthews       1 51 41:10 28:40 4:46 Y 38  
23. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 41:112 40:37 6:46 Y 37  
24. Martin Boyd       1 65 41:14 25:14 4:12 G    
25. Robert Ey   50 M50 48 47 41:15 29:45 4:57 Y 36  
26. Bob Harlow   63 M60 1 53 41:17 28:17 4:42 G    
27. Stewart Stockwell       1 28 41:23 34:38 5:46 G    
28. Joe Arrouk   33 M30 59 57 41:28 27:28 4:34 G    
29. Paul Farrington       1 15 41:39 38:09 6:21 Y 35  
30. Sean O'Halloran       37 41 41:40 31:40 5:16 G    
31. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 41:45 33:45 5:37 Y 34  
32. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 41:47 25:47 4:17 Y 33  
33. Simon Gatley       1 39 42:02 32:32 5:25 Y 32  
34. Geoff King       44 51 42:05 29:35 4:55 Y 31  
35. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 54 53 42:14 29:14 4:52 Y 30  
36. Eddie Adams       52 57 42:16 28:16 4:42 Y 29  
37. Terry Dixon   63 M60 49 48 42:24 30:39 5:06 Y 28  
38. Geoff Moore   62 M60 56 50 42:25 30:10 5:01 Y 25  
39. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 42:26 27:11 4:31 Y 25  
40. Lorna Barr F     1 51 42:30 30:00 5:00 Y 26  
41. Peter Marlton       44 47 42:48 31:18 5:13 Y 24  
42. Matt Felew       1 40 43:13 33:28 5:34 G    
43. Daniel Sheahan       1 59 43:28 28:58 4:49 Y 23  
44. Colin Phillips       10 27 43:40 37:10 6:11 Y 22  
45. Simon Heinicke       1 41 43:47 33:47 5:37 G    
46. Paul Gardiner       45 45 43:49 32:49 5:28 Y 19 44
47. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 46 46 43:51 32:36 5:26 G   43
48. Danny Hansen       53 53 43:55 30:55 5:09 Y 18  
49. Binh Dang       28 35 44:00 35:30 5:55 G   27
50. Keith Fox       11 11 44:10 41:40 6:56 Y 17  
51. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 66 66 44:13 27:58 4:39 Y 16 65
52. Tony Sergi       56 34 44:15 36:00 6:00 G    
53. Felix White       65 66 44:23 28:08 4:41 Y 15  
54. Darren Leseberg       60 60 44:55 30:10 5:01 Y 14 59
55. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 24 45:04 39:19 6:33 Y 13  
56. Dolph Page       41 47 45:17 33:47 5:37 Y 12  
57. John Hall       43 43 45:20 34:50 5:48 G    
58. Bill Simeonovic       34 25 45:38 39:38 6:36 G    
59. Sonja McKenna F     29 32 46:23 38:38 6:26 Y 11 27
60. Cayrs Phaedra F     22 30 46:29 39:14 6:32 G   20
61. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 69 47:45 30:45 5:07 Y 10  
62. Singh Talwar       46 56 48:18 34:33 5:45 Y 9 45
63. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 34 67 49:43 33:13 5:32 Y 8 32

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.