Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd November 2010

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Cayrs Phaedra F     20 9 38:51 36:51 6:08 H    
2. Travis Borgo       34 34 39:43 31:28 5:14 W 200 40
3. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 9 9 39:45 37:45 6:17 Y 49 11
4. Stewart Stockwell       27 27 40:03 33:33 5:35 Y 48  
5. Garry Lee   56 M55 56 56 40:07 26:22 4:23 Y 47  
6. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 40:09 37:54 6:19 Y 46  
7. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 53 40:10 27:10 4:31 Y 45 54
8. Georgina Kopoonen F     16 9 40:11 38:11 6:21 H    
9. Leanne Wilks F     27 27 40:13 33:43 5:37 Y 44  
10. Andrew Walker       44 44 40:13 29:28 4:54 Y 43 43
11. Tony Sergi       56 25 40:18 34:18 5:43 H    
12. Peter Bilos   46 M45 47 47 40:27 28:57 4:49 Y 42 48
13. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 42 42 40:31 30:16 5:02 Y 41  
14. Sonja McKenna F     27 27 40:38 34:08 5:41 Y 40 25
15. Raymond Chao       52 52 40:39 27:54 4:39 Y 39  
16. Laura Toyne F     47 35 40:40 32:10 5:21 H    
17. Matthew Murphy       73 73 40:45 22:45 3:47 Y 38  
18. Galvin Koh       18 17 40:50 36:50 6:08 E    
19. Belinda Robinson F     24 24 40:52 35:07 5:51 3   28
20. Bruce Wight   47 M45 61 61 40:56 25:56 4:19 Y 37  
21. Felix White       65 65 40:57 24:57 4:09 Y 36  
22. Joe Arrouk   33 M30 57 57 40:57 26:57 4:29 I   56
23. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 33 33 41:04 33:04 5:30 Y 35 31
24. Des Brown   63 M60 65 65 41:06 25:06 4:11 Y 34  
25. Roland Sherwood       48 48 41:11 29:26 4:54 I    
26. Terry Levings   62 M60 41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12 Y 33  
27. Amelia Bogatko F     45 53 41:27 28:27 4:44 2   50
28. Leah Afiabo F 48 W45 41 41 41:29 31:29 5:14 Y 32  
29. Eddie Adams       57 57 41:32 27:32 4:35 Y 31  
30. Sean O'Halloran       42 42 41:34 31:19 5:13 Y 30  
31. Gary Bowen   53 M50 62 62 41:35 26:20 4:23 Y 29  
32. Robert Carloff       8 8 41:36 39:51 6:38 I   7
33. James Swann       63 63 41:45 26:15 4:22 Y 28  
34. Simon Heinicke       39 39 41:50 32:20 5:23 I   37
35. Keith Fox       11 11 41:52 39:22 6:33 Y 27  
36. John Scheding       24 24 41:58 36:13 6:02 Y 26  
37. Kevin Chapman   66 M65 22 22 42:00 36:45 6:07 Y 25  
38. David Williams   44 M40 34 34 42:02 33:47 5:37 I   32
39. Dolph Page       41 41 42:08 32:08 5:21 Y 24  
40. Victoria Hennig F     50 50 42:10 29:55 4:59 Y 23 47
41. Axel Godeck       39 39 42:12 32:42 5:27 Y 22  
42. Hugh Moore   62 M60 50 51 42:12 29:42 4:57 L 21 49
43. Peter Marlton       47 47 42:22 30:52 5:08 Y 20  
44. Heather Powrie F     27 27 42:34 36:04 6:00 Y 19  
45. Colin Phillips       27 27 42:37 36:07 6:01 Y 18  
46. Paul Farrington       15 17 42:46 38:46 6:27 L 17  
47. Paul Gardiner       44 45 43:03 32:03 5:20 L 16  
48. Darren Leseberg       59 59 43:08 28:38 4:46 Y 15 58
49. John Hall       43 43 43:17 32:47 5:27 I    
50. Matthew Fisher       47 42 43:42 33:27 5:34 H    
51. Lorna Barr F     51 51 43:44 31:14 5:12 Y 14 50
52. Mike Kennedy   69 M65 46 46 43:53 32:38 5:26 I   43
53. Singh Talwar       45 45 44:30 33:30 5:35 Y 13 44
54. Alison Hale F 40 W40 19 19 44:40 40:10 6:41 I   18
55. Roger Pilkington   51 M50 53 65 45:10 29:10 4:51 L 12  
56. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 32 49 45:14 33:14 5:32 L 11  
57. Patrick Stakelum       43 43 46:56 36:26 6:04 Y 10 41
58. Ian Hore   51 M50 39 1 47:08 47:08 7:51 E    
59. John Paniagua       63 63 47:57 32:27 5:24 Y 9 62
60. Paul Baumgarten       57 65 47:58 31:58 5:19 L 8 55

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.