Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 24th August 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 30 1 34:57 34:57 5:49      
2. Andrew Guild       39 11 36:10 33:40 5:36      
3. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 44 1 38:10 38:10 6:21      
4. Sandy Lolicato       1 54 38:52 25:37 4:16     61
5. Jeff Gardiner       51 35 39:28 30:58 5:09      
6. Andrew Matthews       44 44 39:28 28:43 4:47     46
7. Jennifer Bright F     40 44 39:37 28:52 4:48     52
8. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 53 39:55 26:55 4:29      
9. Tony Wynd       40 40 40:16 30:31 5:05   200 45
10. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:20 27:50 4:38   49  
11. Steven Murphy       54 54 40:21 27:06 4:31   48 53
12. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 40:28 27:13 4:32   47 53
13. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:31 22:46 3:47   46 71
14. Greg Regester       72 72 40:34 22:49 3:48   45  
15. Daniel Sheahan       1 53 40:35 27:35 4:35     51
16. Axel Godeck       23 23 40:35 35:05 5:50   44  
17. Leah Afiabo F 49 W45 37 37 40:39 31:39 5:16     35
18. John Barrett   53 M50 52 52 40:40 27:55 4:39   43 53
19. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 40:41 25:11 4:11   42  
20. Dolph Page       43 43 40:44 30:14 5:02   41  
21. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 40:49 29:19 4:53   40  
22. John Scheding       18 18 40:55 36:40 6:06     17
23. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 41:00 39:30 6:35   39  
24. Maria Donohue F     42 42 41:08 30:53 5:08   38 41
25. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 41:10 31:55 5:19   37  
26. Geoff King       46 46 41:11 29:56 4:59   36  
27. Terry Levings   62 M60 41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12   35  
28. Dale Beswick       47 47 41:24 29:54 4:59   34 46
29. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 12 15 41:27 37:57 6:19     16
30. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 41:34 38:04 6:20   33  
31. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 40 41:35 31:50 5:18   32  
32. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 36 36 41:36 32:51 5:28   31 35
33. Richard Juckes       71 71 41:44 24:14 4:02   30 70
34. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 23 23 41:49 36:19 6:03   29 21
35. Angela Scott F     17 17 41:53 37:53 6:18   28  
36. Michael Te Velde       50 50 42:01 29:46 4:57   27  
37. Daniel Buckley       9 9 42:07 40:07 6:41   26  
38. Stuart Ward       58 58 42:10 27:55 4:39   25  
39. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 42:31 30:46 5:07   24  
40. Christine Dragisic F     1 48 42:43 30:58 5:09     39
41. Paul Gardiner       41 41 42:43 32:43 5:27   23  
42. Robert Ey   51 M50 52 52 43:22 30:42 5:07   22  
43. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 52 52 43:28 30:43 5:07   21  
44. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 56 59 43:34 29:04 4:50   20  
45. Andrew Walker       48 48 43:41 31:56 5:19   19 47
46. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 70 70 45:35 28:20 4:43     66
47. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 47:11 38:41 6:26   18 33
48. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
49. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
50. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.