Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 14th September 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       39 5 35:21 34:21 5:43      
2. Steve Smith   50 M50 38 9 36:35 34:35 5:45      
3. Craig Cowan       1 41 38:41 28:41 4:46     49
4. Jeff Gardiner       51 37 39:00 30:00 5:00      
5. Penny McIntosh F     1 41 40:00 30:00 5:00     43
6. Alex Kachalkov       27 27 40:09 33:39 5:36     29
7. Stephen Wells       43 43 40:20 29:50 4:58     44
8. Gary Bowen   54 M50 53 53 40:24 27:24 4:34   200 58
9. David Saunders       53 43 40:30 30:00 5:00      
10. John Scheding       17 17 40:32 36:32 6:05   49 16
11. Matthew Murphy       71 72 40:35 22:50 3:48   48  
12. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 61 40:36 25:36 4:16      
13. Daniel Sheahan       54 54 40:42 27:27 4:34   47  
14. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 40:44 29:44 4:57   46  
15. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 40:46 29:16 4:52   45  
16. Angela Scott F     19 19 40:52 36:22 6:03   44 18
17. Stuart Ward       58 58 40:52 26:37 4:26   43  
18. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 40:54 29:09 4:51   42  
19. Greg Regester       72 72 40:55 23:10 3:51   41  
20. Ian Hore   52 M50 30 30 40:57 33:42 5:37   40  
21. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 41:01 25:31 4:15   39  
22. Martin Boyd       67 67 41:08 24:38 4:06   38  
23. Leanne Wilks F     37 37 41:10 32:10 5:21   37  
24. Tony Wynd       50 50 41:11 28:56 4:49   36 51
25. Richard Juckes       69 69 41:12 24:12 4:02   35  
26. Alex Chapman       53 53 41:16 28:16 4:42   34 54
27. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 19 19 41:19 36:49 6:08   33 18
28. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 41:20 32:05 5:20   32  
29. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:21 27:51 4:38   31  
30. John Barrett   53 M50 52 52 41:23 28:38 4:46   30 51
31. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 41:24 28:24 4:44   29  
32. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 41:34 38:04 6:20   28  
33. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 30 30 41:40 34:25 5:44   27  
34. Gerard Lind       71 71 41:40 24:10 4:01   26  
35. Raymond Chao       51 51 41:52 29:22 4:53   25  
36. Axel Godeck       23 23 41:55 36:25 6:04   24  
37. Andrew Walker       47 47 42:00 30:30 5:05   23  
38. Eddie Adams       57 57 42:14 28:14 4:42   22  
39. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 34 34 42:24 34:09 5:41   21  
40. Tony Sergi       31 31 42:25 34:55 5:49   20 30
41. Matthew Fisher       30 30 42:42 35:27 5:54      
42. Galvin Koh       32 21 42:48 37:48 6:18      
43. Laura Toyne F     44 45 43:01 32:01 5:20   19 43
44. Andrew Luton       51 51 43:02 30:32 5:05   18  
45. Daniel Buckley       9 9 43:07 41:07 6:51   17  
46. Jennifer Bright F     50 23 43:10 37:40 6:16      
47. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 23 23 43:10 37:40 6:16   16  
48. Keith Fox       37 37 43:46 34:46 5:47      
49. Michael Te Velde       50 50 44:00 31:45 5:17   15  
50. Mark Stokes       3 1 44:08 44:08 7:21     7
51. Bill Simeonovic       34 1 44:10 44:10 7:21      
52. Ben Reay       45 45 44:31 33:31 5:35   14  
53. Katherine Butler F     44 44 44:32 33:47 5:37   13  
54. Melissa Carters F     63 68 45:26 28:41 4:46   12  
55. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 45:40 45:40 7:36   11  
56. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 56 56 47:10 33:25 5:34   10  
57. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 52 52 47:11 34:26 5:44   9  
58. Robert Ey   51 M50 53 53 47:12 34:12 5:42   8  
59. Dolph Page       43 43 47:48 37:18 6:13   7  
60. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 47:57 47:57 7:59   6  
61. Florian Benz       45 45 48:57 37:57 6:19      
62. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 49:35 49:35 8:15   5  
63. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 49:41 49:41 8:16      
64. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 49:42 48:12 8:02   4  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.