Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 12th October 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Tim Hunt       47 47 39:29 27:59 4:39     55
2. Sean O'Halloran       46 46 39:46 28:31 4:45   200 52
3. Michael Te Velde       50 50 39:47 27:32 4:35   49 52
4. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 40:00 28:00 4:40   48 50
5. Geoff King       46 46 40:02 28:47 4:47   47  
6. Jennifer Bright F     50 48 40:14 28:29 4:44      
7. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 40:20 29:20 4:53   46  
8. Tony Sergi       33 33 40:22 32:22 5:23   45  
9. Daniel Sheahan       56 56 40:23 26:38 4:26   44  
10. Greg Regester       72 72 40:32 22:47 3:47   43  
11. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 40:37 28:52 4:48   42  
12. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 17 17 40:40 36:40 6:06   41 16
13. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 40:41 27:41 4:36   40  
14. Nick Walshe   33 M30 80 80 40:41 20:56 3:29      
15. Axel Godeck       24 24 40:52 35:07 5:51   39  
16. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 24 21 40:54 35:54 5:59      
17. Andrew Matthews       51 21 40:54 35:54 5:59      
18. Tony Wynd       51 51 41:00 28:30 4:45   38 52
19. Singh Talwar       37 37 41:04 32:04 5:20   37  
20. Paul Baumgarten       55 55 41:13 27:43 4:37   36  
21. Eddie Adams       55 55 41:17 27:47 4:37   35  
22. Stephen Wells       48 48 41:19 29:34 4:55   34 47
23. Andrew Walker       46 46 41:20 30:05 5:00   33 45
24. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 40 41:20 31:35 5:15   32  
25. Gary Bowen   54 M50 60 60 41:22 26:37 4:26   31  
26. Maree Smith F 55 W55 27 19 41:24 36:54 6:09      
27. Andrew Guild       42 11 41:29 38:59 6:29      
28. Steve Smith   50 M50 38 38 41:29 32:14 5:22     36
29. Ellie Kukolic F     17 17 41:35 37:35 6:15   30 16
30. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:39 28:09 4:41   29  
31. Sandy Lolicato       73 73 41:50 23:50 3:58   28  
32. Katherine Butler F     44 44 41:54 31:09 5:11   27  
33. Heather Powrie F     27 27 41:57 35:27 5:54   26  
34. Darren Leseberg       51 51 41:58 29:28 4:54   25  
35. Matthew Fisher       30 30 42:08 34:53 5:48   24  
36. Julie Quinn F     58 58 42:23 28:08 4:41   23  
37. Laura Toyne F     43 43 42:25 31:55 5:19   22  
38. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 65 65 42:50 26:50 4:28   21 61
39. Damian Wrigley       53 53 43:09 30:09 5:01     52
40. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 43:30 33:45 5:37   20  
41. Stuart Ward       58 58 43:31 29:16 4:52   19  
42. Daniel Buckley       15 15 43:42 40:12 6:42   18  
43. John Hall       35 35 43:55 35:25 5:54      
44. Alex Lloyd F 53 W50 5 21 44:20 39:20 6:33     8
45. Ben Reay       43 43 45:05 34:35 5:45   17  
46. Simon Heinicke       45 45 46:18 35:18 5:53      
47. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 48:20 48:20 8:03   16  
48. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 48:20 48:20 8:03      
49. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 48:20 48:20 8:03      
50. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 48:20 48:20 8:03      
51. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 49:30 49:30 8:15      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.02 seconds.