Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th January 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   49 M45 38 17 37:57 33:57 5:39 H    
2. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 42 25 39:17 33:17 5:32 E    
3. Elle Knight F 42 W40 30 25 39:17 33:17 5:32 1   30
4. Garry Lee   57 M55 56 56 39:39 25:54 4:19 W 200 63
5. Melissa Carters F     58 58 40:23 26:08 4:21 I   59
6. Martin Boyd       60 60 40:25 25:40 4:16 Y 49  
7. Bruce Wight   47 M45 60 60 40:29 25:44 4:17 Y 48  
8. Michael Te Velde       41 40 40:34 30:49 5:08 2    
9. Roland Sherwood       46 46 40:52 29:37 4:56 Y 47  
10. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 37 40:57 31:57 5:19 Y 46  
11. Matthew Murphy       73 73 40:59 22:59 3:49 Y 45  
12. Bob Harlow   63 M60 55 55 41:01 27:31 4:35 Y 44 56
13. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 41:07 29:07 4:51 Y 43  
14. Greg Regester       71 71 41:09 23:39 3:56 Y 42 69
15. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:14 26:29 4:24 Y 41  
16. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 10 41:16 39:01 6:30 Y 40  
17. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 21 21 41:22 36:22 6:03 Y 39 20
18. John Barrett   53 M50 50 51 41:30 29:00 4:50 L 38  
19. Adrian Davies       71 33 41:39 33:39 5:36 H    
20. Stewart Stockwell       33 33 41:41 33:41 5:36 Y 37  
21. Damien McAullay       65 33 41:47 33:47 5:37 H    
22. Jim White   61 M60 46 41 41:58 31:58 5:19 H    
23. Terry Dixon   63 M60 45 45 42:07 31:07 5:11 Y 36  
24. Caroline Campbell F     22 22 42:09 36:54 6:09 Y 35  
25. Maree Smith F 54 W50 27 1 42:12 42:12 7:02 H    
26. Jeff Gardner   45 M45 51 40 42:22 32:37 5:26 H    
27. Geoff King       48 48 42:28 30:43 5:07 Y 34 47
28. Bill Bennett   43 M40 65 65 42:33 26:33 4:25 I   63
29. Darren Leseberg       55 55 42:54 29:24 4:54 Y 33 54
30. Alison Hale F 40 W40 16 16 43:40 39:55 6:39 Y 32 15
31. John Hall       43 43 43:54 33:24 5:34 Y 31  
32. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 43:56 30:56 5:09 I    
33. Paul Farrington       14 14 44:51 41:36 6:56 Y 30 13
34. Stuart Edwards       50 50 45:10 32:55 5:29 I   48
35. Hugh Moore   62 M60 49 49 45:35 33:35 5:35 Y 29 48
36. Andrew Guild       40 40 46:03 36:18 6:03 I    
37. Colin Phillips       24 24 46:53 41:08 6:51 Y 28  
38. Margareta Scholid F     1 1 47:18 47:18 7:53 1   3
39. Bill Scholid       41 1 47:19 37:19 6:13 1   14
40. Linda Meyer F 42 W40 1 55 47:20 33:50 5:38 1   28
41. Gary Bowen   53 M50 61 55 47:21 33:51 5:38 E    
42. Robert Ey   51 M50 45 45 47:22 36:22 6:03 Y 27  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.03 seconds.