Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 22nd June 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 53 1 33:18 33:18 5:33 H    
2. Judy Diamond F 56 W55 36 1 34:44 34:44 5:47 H    
3. Sonja McKenna F     40 1 37:05 37:05 6:10 H    
4. Melissa Carters F     59 59 40:01 25:31 4:15 I   61
5. John Barrett   53 M50 48 48 40:13 28:28 4:44 W 200 53
6. Richard Juckes       65 65 40:40 24:40 4:06 Y 49  
7. Terry Levings   62 M60 34 34 40:41 32:26 5:24 Y 48  
8. Greg Regester       71 71 40:43 23:13 3:52 Y 47  
9. Keith Fox       36 35 40:45 32:15 5:22 E   37
10. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:46 28:01 4:40 Y 46  
11. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:48 23:03 3:50 Y 45  
12. Bruce Wight   47 M45 62 62 40:55 25:40 4:16 Y 44  
13. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:56 31:56 5:19 Y 43  
14. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 30 30 41:00 33:45 5:37 Y 42  
15. Dale Beswick       41 41 41:02 31:02 5:10 I   39
16. Emma Carters F     31 31 41:03 33:33 5:35 Y 41  
17. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 38 38 41:04 31:49 5:18 Y 40  
18. Steven Murphy       54 54 41:07 27:52 4:38 Y 39  
19. Paul Gardiner       41 41 41:15 31:15 5:12 Y 38  
20. John Hall       33 37 41:21 32:21 5:23 L 37  
21. Paul Baumgarten       54 49 41:22 29:22 4:53 E    
22. Ben Reay       42 42 41:27 31:12 5:12 Y 36  
23. Axel Godeck       25 25 41:32 35:32 5:55 Y 35  
24. Robert Ey   51 M50 52 52 41:35 28:50 4:48 Y 34  
25. Simon Heinicke       45 45 41:38 30:38 5:06 Y 33  
26. Terry Dixon   64 M60 49 49 41:41 29:41 4:56 Y 32  
27. Dolph Page       43 43 41:50 31:20 5:13 Y 31  
28. Florian Benz       45 45 41:51 30:51 5:08 Y 30  
29. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 28 31 41:54 34:24 5:44 L 29  
30. Michael Te Velde       52 52 42:05 29:20 4:53 Y 28 51
31. Raymond Chao       51 51 42:21 29:51 4:58 Y 27  
32. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 42:26 29:11 4:51 Y 26  
33. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 43:01 39:16 6:32 Y 25 15
34. Ruth Richards F 42 W40 23 23 43:02 37:32 6:15 Y 24 21
35. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 43:07 34:37 5:46 Y 23  
36. Ellie Kukolic F     16 16 43:12 39:27 6:34 Y 22  
37. Sandhya Bhatia F     15 15 43:25 39:55 6:39 I   14
38. Heather Powrie F     29 29 43:29 36:29 6:04 Y 21  
39. Stuart Ward       61 61 43:43 28:43 4:47 Y 20 60
40. Martin Boyd       67 74 43:58 25:43 4:17 L 19  
41. Tony Sergi       42 44 44:18 34:03 5:40 E    
42. Darren Leseberg       55 55 44:25 30:55 5:09 Y 18  
43. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 44:44 44:44 7:27 Y 17  
44. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 54 55 44:49 31:19 5:13 L 16 53
45. Alison Hale F 40 W40 15 15 44:52 41:22 6:53 I    
46. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 28 29 45:03 38:03 6:20 L 15  
47. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 46:46 46:46 7:47 Y 14  
48. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    
49. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.