Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st June 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Angela Scott F     7 7 38:39 37:09 6:11 3   19
2. Ellie Kukolic F     1 1 38:42 38:42 6:27 1   9
3. Matthew Fisher       25 25 38:45 32:45 5:27 I   30
4. Florian Benz       38 38 39:12 29:57 4:59 F   42
5. Keith Fox       28 28 39:27 32:42 5:27 F   31
6. Terry Dixon   64 M60 43 43 39:50 29:20 4:53 W 200 49
7. Dolph Page       42 42 39:54 29:39 4:56 Y 49 43
8. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 38 38 40:00 30:45 5:07 Y 48  
9. Damian Wrigley       48 48 40:01 28:16 4:42 Y 47 53
10. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:02 31:02 5:10 Y 46  
11. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 7 7 40:04 38:34 6:25 Y 45  
12. Geoff King       46 46 40:05 28:50 4:48 Y 44  
13. Bruce Wight   47 M45 61 61 40:07 25:07 4:11 Y 43 62
14. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:08 27:23 4:33 Y 42  
15. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:16 27:46 4:37 Y 41  
16. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 40:18 27:03 4:30 Y 40  
17. Tavishi Matthews F     43 43 40:18 29:48 4:58 Y 39  
18. Galvin Koh       32 19 40:20 35:50 5:58 H    
19. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 47 47 40:22 28:52 4:48 Y 38  
20. Andrew Walker       42 42 40:29 30:14 5:02 Y 37  
21. Greg Regester       71 71 40:33 23:03 3:50 Y 36  
22. Martin Boyd       67 67 40:36 24:06 4:01 Y 35  
23. Steven Murphy       54 54 40:40 27:25 4:34 Y 34  
24. Terry Levings   62 M60 37 37 40:47 31:47 5:17 Y 33  
25. Richard Hope       54 54 40:50 27:35 4:35 I    
26. Hugh Moore   62 M60 51 53 40:52 27:52 4:38 L 32  
27. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:55 23:10 3:51 Y 31  
28. Emma Carters F     34 34 40:56 32:41 5:26 Y 30 32
29. Nick Walshe   32 M30 83 83 40:57 20:27 3:24 I   81
30. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:03 26:18 4:23 Y 29  
31. Caroline Campbell F     17 17 41:06 37:06 6:11 Y 28  
32. Axel Godeck       27 27 41:10 34:40 5:46 Y 27 25
33. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 66 41:12 24:57 4:09 Y 26  
34. Andrew Luton       51 51 41:23 28:53 4:48 Y 25  
35. Maria Donohue F     41 41 41:26 31:26 5:14 Y 24  
36. Stuart Ward       62 62 41:37 26:22 4:23 Y 23 61
37. Andrew Guild       39 39 41:47 32:17 5:22 Y 22  
38. Katherine Butler F     42 42 42:03 31:48 5:18 Y 21 41
39. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 42:05 28:20 4:43 Y 20  
40. Richard Juckes       71 71 42:06 23:36 3:56 I   67
41. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 31 31 42:13 34:43 5:47 I   29
42. Michael Te Velde       52 53 42:16 29:16 4:52 L 19  
43. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 42:32 42:32 7:05 Y 18  
44. Ruth Richards F 42 W40 25 29 42:42 35:42 5:57 L 17 23
45. Marc Wilson   54 M50 9 9 42:45 40:45 6:47 Y 16  
46. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 43:18 31:48 5:18 Y 15  
47. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 44:01 37:31 6:15 Y 14  
48. Gabrielle Robens F     42 42 44:04 33:49 5:38 Y 13  
49. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 55 55 44:10 30:40 5:06 Y 12 54
50. Robert Ey   51 M50 54 54 44:11 30:56 5:09 Y 11 53
51. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 44:39 44:39 7:26 Y 10  
52. John Barrett   53 M50 48 65 45:36 29:36 4:56 L 9  
53. Tony Sergi       47 47 46:10 34:40 5:46 Y 8 44
54. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 46:54 38:24 6:24 Y 7  
55. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 50:05 50:05 8:20 I    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.