Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 25th May 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 31 1 34:53 34:53 5:48 H    
2. Florian Benz       31 31 38:15 30:45 5:07 F   38
3. Ben Drysdale       1 28 38:55 32:10 5:21 1   35
4. Sonja McKenna F     40 17 39:32 35:32 5:55 E    
5. Heather Powrie F     23 23 39:50 34:20 5:43 W 200 29
6. Keith Fox       28 28 39:58 33:13 5:32 Y 49  
7. Greg Webster   44 M40 72 71 40:05 22:35 3:45 H    
8. Terry Dixon   63 M60 43 43 40:07 29:37 4:56 Y 48  
9. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 38 38 40:18 31:03 5:10 Y 47  
10. Richard Hope       51 51 40:21 27:51 4:38 I   54
11. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 30 30 40:28 33:13 5:32 Y 46  
12. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:30 28:00 4:40 Y 45  
13. Bruce Wight   47 M45 61 61 40:30 25:30 4:15 Y 44  
14. Greg Regester       71 71 40:31 23:01 3:50 Y 43  
15. Rodger Braid       41 41 40:33 30:33 5:05 Y 42  
16. Steven Murphy       54 54 40:37 27:22 4:33 Y 41  
17. John Barrett   53 M50 48 48 40:38 28:53 4:48 Y 40  
18. Marc Wilson   54 M50 9 9 40:38 38:38 6:26 Y 39  
19. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 8 8 40:39 38:54 6:29 Y 38 7
20. Geoff King       46 47 40:40 29:10 4:51 L 37  
21. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 47 47 40:45 29:15 4:52 Y 36  
22. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:48 31:48 5:18 Y 35  
23. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:53 28:08 4:41 Y 34  
24. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 40:56 27:41 4:36 Y 33  
25. Simon Heinicke       45 42 40:59 30:44 5:07 E    
26. Matthew Fisher       27 29 41:00 34:00 5:40 I   25
27. Matthew Murphy       72 72 41:02 23:17 3:52 Y 32  
28. Angela Scott F     1 9 41:05 39:05 6:30 2   7
29. Ben Reay       42 42 41:18 31:03 5:10 Y 31 43
30. Terry Levings   62 M60 38 38 41:20 32:05 5:20 Y 30 37
31. Paul Baumgarten       54 54 41:35 28:20 4:43 Y 29 53
32. Axel Godeck       29 29 41:47 34:47 5:47 Y 28 27
33. Emma Carters F     36 36 41:53 33:08 5:31 I   34
34. Robert Ey   51 M50 54 54 42:15 29:00 4:50 Y 27  
35. Bob Harlow   63 M60 56 56 42:21 28:36 4:46 I   54
36. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 56 56 42:26 28:41 4:46 Y 26 55
37. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 42:35 42:35 7:05 Y 25  
38. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 42:50 33:20 5:33 Y 24  
39. Carolyne Kramar F 46 W45 5 5 43:11 42:11 7:01 Y 23  
40. Katherine Butler F     42 42 43:29 33:14 5:32 Y 22  
41. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 43:39 37:09 6:11 Y 21  
42. Galvin Koh       32 21 43:55 38:55 6:29 H    
43. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 78 47:45 28:30 4:45 L 20  
44. Ian Hore   51 M50 35 35 49:25 40:55 6:49 Y 19  
45. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.11 seconds.