Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th May 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Richard Hope       1 41 38:12 28:12 4:42 1   51
2. Ben Reay       30 30 38:31 31:16 5:12 3   42
3. Keith Fox       24 24 39:01 33:16 5:32 I   28
4. Damian Wrigley       43 43 39:58 29:28 4:54 W 200 48
5. Heather Powrie F     23 23 40:00 34:30 5:45 Y 49  
6. Geoff King       46 46 40:06 28:51 4:48 Y 48  
7. Eddie Adams       52 52 40:07 27:22 4:33 Y 47  
8. Terry Dixon   63 M60 43 43 40:08 29:38 4:56 Y 46  
9. Mick Juckes       36 37 40:14 31:14 5:12 2   38
10. Bruce Wight   47 M45 61 61 40:17 26:17 4:22 Y 45  
11. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 38 38 40:30 31:15 5:12 Y 44  
12. Richard Juckes       71 61 40:31 25:31 4:15 H    
13. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:36 28:06 4:41 Y 43  
14. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:40 25:55 4:19 Y 42  
15. Hugh Moore   62 M60 51 53 40:41 27:41 4:36 L 41  
16. Bill Simeonovic       34 21 40:45 35:45 5:57 H    
17. Greg Regester       71 71 40:52 23:22 3:53 Y 40  
18. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 9 9 40:54 38:54 6:29 Y 39 8
19. Marc Wilson   54 M50 9 9 40:55 38:55 6:29 Y 38  
20. Michael Te Velde       53 53 41:00 28:00 4:40 Y 37 52
21. Gary Bowen   54 M50 54 54 41:02 27:47 4:37 Y 36  
22. Matthew Fisher       1 29 41:03 34:03 5:40 1   27
23. Carolyne Kramar F 46 W45 5 5 41:05 40:05 6:40 I    
24. Darren Leseberg       55 55 41:10 27:40 4:36 Y 35  
25. John Hall       33 37 41:17 32:17 5:22 L 34  
26. Beverly Raphael F     45 45 41:19 30:09 5:01 Y 33 44
27. Steven Murphy       54 54 41:21 28:06 4:41 Y 32  
28. Katherine Hodges F     29 29 41:36 34:36 5:46 Y 31  
29. Bill Bennett   44 M40 66 66 41:38 25:23 4:13 Y 30  
30. Caroline Campbell F     17 17 41:56 37:56 6:19 Y 29  
31. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 42:01 32:31 5:25 Y 28  
32. John Barrett   53 M50 48 53 42:06 29:06 4:51 L 27  
33. Paul Baumgarten       55 55 42:10 28:40 4:46 Y 26 54
34. Rad Leovic   83 M80 1 1 42:14 42:14 7:02 I    
35. Gabrielle Robens F     38 41 42:15 32:15 5:22 3   42
36. Axel Godeck       31 31 42:38 35:08 5:51 Y 25 29
37. Terry Levings   62 M60 40 40 42:47 33:02 5:30 Y 24 38
38. Stuart Ward       62 62 43:54 28:39 4:46 Y 23  
39. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 44:01 37:31 6:15 Y 22  
40. Emma Carters F     38 40 44:07 34:22 5:43 I   36
41. Robert Ey   51 M50 54 54 44:10 30:55 5:09 Y 21  
42. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 56 56 45:47 32:02 5:20 Y 20  
43. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 56 56 45:48 32:03 5:20 Y 19  
44. Ian Hore   51 M50 35 37 48:02 39:02 6:30 L 18  
45. Florian Benz       32 63 48:15 32:45 5:27 L 17 31
46. Sonja McKenna F     40 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
47. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.15 seconds.