Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th March 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 49 1 36:11 36:11 6:01 E    
2. Maddie Manning F     1 1 36:11 36:11 6:01 1   19
3. Angus Kennedy       31 31 39:02 31:32 5:15 2   37
4. Leanne Wilks F     30 30 39:42 32:27 5:24 W 200 37
5. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 33 33 39:44 31:44 5:17 Y 49  
6. Damian Wrigley       34 34 40:15 32:00 5:20 Y 48 39
7. Stuart Ward       48 48 40:21 28:36 4:46 Y 47  
8. John Barrett   53 M50 48 48 40:26 28:41 4:46 Y 46  
9. Paul Baumgarten       47 47 40:31 29:01 4:50 Y 45 45
10. Heather Powrie F     19 19 40:38 36:08 6:01 Y 44 18
11. Hugh Moore   62 M60 48 49 40:46 28:46 4:47 L 43 47
12. Julie Quinn F     59 59 40:48 26:18 4:23 Y 42  
13. Steven Murphy       56 56 40:51 27:06 4:31 Y 41 55
14. Dolph Page       41 41 41:01 31:01 5:10 Y 40  
15. Michael Te Velde       47 47 41:02 29:32 4:55 Y 39 46
16. Darren Leseberg       54 54 41:05 27:50 4:38 Y 38  
17. Paul Gardiner       39 39 41:07 31:37 5:16 Y 37  
18. Greg Regester       75 75 41:13 22:43 3:47 Y 36  
19. Terry Dixon   63 M60 44 44 41:15 30:30 5:05 Y 35  
20. Raymond Chao       51 51 41:19 28:49 4:48 Y 34  
21. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 53 41:20 28:20 4:43 Y 33  
22. Galvin Koh       32 21 41:23 36:23 6:03 H    
23. Bruce Wight   47 M45 63 63 41:24 25:54 4:19 Y 32  
24. Geoff King       47 47 41:25 29:55 4:59 Y 31  
25. Rodger Braid       40 40 41:28 31:43 5:17 Y 30  
26. Laura Toyne F     41 41 41:31 31:31 5:15 Y 29 39
27. Adrienne Hallam       39 19 41:44 37:14 6:12 H    
28. Martin Boyd       68 68 41:49 25:04 4:10 Y 28 67
29. Ruth Richards F 41 W40 31 21 42:01 37:01 6:10 H    
30. Andrew Luton       50 51 42:03 29:33 4:55 L 27  
31. Gary Bowen   54 M50 58 58 42:09 27:54 4:39 Y 26  
32. Beverly Raphael F     38 38 42:37 33:22 5:33 3   42
33. Singh Talwar       36 36 43:03 34:18 5:43 Y 25  
34. Terry Levings   62 M60 40 40 43:34 33:49 5:38 Y 24  
35. Sonja McKenna F     39 39 43:38 34:08 5:41 Y 23  
36. Dale Beswick       45 45 44:11 33:11 5:31 Y 22 44
37. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 30 30 44:19 37:04 6:10 Y 21 29
38. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 44:27 37:57 6:19 Y 20  
39. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 44:49 40:04 6:40 Y 19  
40. Therese Buse F     21 21 45:07 40:07 6:41 Y 18  
41. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 45:20 33:20 5:33 Y 17  
42. Robert Ey   51 M50 50 50 45:21 33:06 5:31 Y 16 48
43. Tony Wynd       54 54 45:24 32:09 5:21 I   52
44. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 37 46:57 37:57 6:19 Y 15  
45. Tony Sergi       56 56 47:30 33:45 5:37 I   53
46. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 1 47:30 47:30 7:55 E    
47. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 1 47:30 47:30 7:55 E    
48. Glen Croker       3 1 47:30 47:30 7:55 H    
49. Andrew Guild       39 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 E    
50. Ken Gilchrist       1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 1   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.