Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th March 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Joe Arrouk   33 M30 55 55 39:31 26:01 4:20 I   57
2. Binh Dang       20 20 39:33 34:48 5:48 W 200 27
3. Angus Kennedy       1 27 39:35 33:05 5:30 1   31
4. Darren Leseberg       52 52 39:42 26:57 4:29 Y 49 54
5. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 33 33 39:47 31:47 5:17 Y 48  
6. Damian Wrigley       27 27 39:50 33:20 5:33 3   34
7. Galvin Koh       22 29 40:06 33:06 5:31 I   32
8. Sean O'Halloran       41 41 40:11 30:11 5:01 Y 47  
9. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:20 22:35 3:45 Y 46  
10. Maria Donohue F     38 35 40:26 31:56 5:19 H    
11. Andrew Walker       43 43 40:28 29:58 4:59 Y 45  
12. Leanne Wilks F     31 31 40:32 33:02 5:30 Y 44 30
13. Hugh Moore   62 M60 49 49 40:32 28:32 4:45 Y 43 48
14. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 30 30 40:55 33:40 5:36 Y 42  
15. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:58 28:28 4:44 Y 41  
16. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:00 26:15 4:22 Y 40 59
17. Laura Toyne F     40 40 41:01 31:16 5:12 Y 39 41
18. Tavishi Matthews F     41 41 41:03 31:03 5:10 Y 38 40
19. Heather Powrie F     20 20 41:04 36:19 6:03 Y 37 19
20. Singh Talwar       37 37 41:07 32:07 5:21 Y 36 36
21. Andrew Guild       39 39 41:11 31:41 5:16 Y 35  
22. Stuart Ward       48 48 41:16 29:31 4:55 Y 34  
23. Dolph Page       41 41 41:18 31:18 5:13 Y 33  
24. Paul Gardiner       39 39 41:19 31:49 5:18 Y 32  
25. Steven Murphy       57 57 41:21 27:21 4:33 Y 31 56
26. Bill Bennett   43 M40 59 59 41:22 26:52 4:28 Y 30 58
27. Michael Te Velde       48 48 41:24 29:39 4:56 Y 29 47
28. Gary Bowen   53 M50 58 58 41:28 27:13 4:32 Y 28  
29. Martin Boyd       68 68 41:35 24:50 4:08 Y 27  
30. Geoff King       47 47 41:40 30:10 5:01 Y 26  
31. Bruce Wight   47 M45 64 64 41:42 25:57 4:19 Y 25 63
32. Bob Harlow   63 M60 56 56 41:43 27:58 4:39 I    
33. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 41:53 39:38 6:36 Y 24  
34. Paul Baumgarten       50 52 42:02 29:17 4:52 I   47
35. Rodger Braid       43 43 42:08 31:38 5:16 Y 23 40
36. Tony Wynd       54 37 42:23 33:23 5:33 H    
37. Dale Beswick       46 46 42:41 31:26 5:14 Y 22 45
38. Tony Sergi       56 40 42:45 33:00 5:30 H    
39. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 50 50 42:53 30:38 5:06 Y 21 49
40. Beverly Raphael F     38 40 42:57 33:12 5:32 2    
41. Gabrielle Robens F     1 43 42:57 32:27 5:24 1   34
42. Katherine Butler F     35 40 43:08 33:23 5:33 3   39
43. Emma Carters F     40 40 43:14 33:29 5:34 I   38
44. Therese Buse F     22 22 43:34 38:19 6:23 Y 20 21
45. Axel Godeck       34 34 43:42 35:27 5:54 Y 19  
46. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 27 44:07 37:37 6:16 Y 18  
47. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 44:20 32:20 5:23 Y 17  
48. Robert Ey   51 M50 50 50 44:20 32:05 5:20 Y 16  
49. Patrick Stakelum       37 37 44:49 35:49 5:58 I   35
50. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 45:06 40:21 6:43 Y 15  
51. Terry Dixon   63 M60 44 44 45:56 35:11 5:51 Y 14  
52. Terry Levings   62 M60 40 40 45:57 36:12 6:02 Y 13  
53. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 37 47:00 38:00 6:20 Y 12  
54. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 47:00 47:00 7:50 Y 11  
55. Glen Croker       3 1 47:00 47:00 7:50 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.