Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd March 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kathleen Bleakley F 39 W35 31 1 34:40 34:40 5:46 H    
2. Sonja McKenna F     30 30 39:04 31:49 5:18 F   39
3. Beverly Raphael F     1 33 39:15 31:15 5:12 1   38
4. Jeff Gardiner       51 39 39:35 30:05 5:00 H    
5. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 63 63 39:38 24:08 4:01 W 200 70
6. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 35 33 39:45 31:45 5:17 E   33
7. Andrew Guild       39 39 40:22 30:52 5:08 Y 49  
8. Raymond Chao       51 51 40:25 27:55 4:39 Y 48  
9. Matthew Murphy       73 73 40:27 22:27 3:44 Y 47 71
10. Bill Bennett   43 M40 59 59 40:29 25:59 4:19 Y 46  
11. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 37 40:33 31:33 5:15 Y 45  
12. Hugh Moore   62 M60 47 49 40:34 28:34 4:45 L 44 49
13. Therese Buse F     23 23 40:40 35:10 5:51 Y 43 22
14. Steven Murphy       57 57 40:44 26:44 4:27 Y 42  
15. Singh Talwar       39 39 40:57 31:27 5:14 Y 41 37
16. Leanne Wilks F     32 32 41:02 33:17 5:32 Y 40 31
17. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 41:04 38:49 6:28 I    
18. Katherine Butler F     32 37 41:08 32:08 5:21 2   35
19. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:08 26:23 4:23 Y 39  
20. Gary Bowen   53 M50 58 58 41:11 26:56 4:29 Y 38  
21. Colin Phillips       22 22 41:11 35:56 5:59 Y 37 20
22. Garry Lee   57 M55 66 65 41:15 25:15 4:12 E    
23. Geoff King       47 47 41:19 29:49 4:58 Y 36  
24. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 10 41:21 39:06 6:31 Y 35  
25. Greg Regester       75 75 41:22 22:52 3:48 Y 34  
26. Tony Wynd       54 37 41:23 32:23 5:23 H    
27. Martin Boyd       68 68 41:24 24:39 4:06 Y 33  
28. Heather Powrie F     22 22 41:28 36:13 6:02 I   20
29. John Hall       38 38 41:29 32:14 5:22 Y 32 36
30. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 51 51 41:30 29:00 4:50 Y 31 50
31. Paul Gardiner       41 41 41:32 31:32 5:15 I   39
32. Bruce Wight   47 M45 65 65 41:37 25:37 4:16 Y 30 64
33. Des Brown   64 M60 62 62 41:40 26:25 4:24 I   58
34. Emma Carters F     40 33 41:44 33:44 5:37 H    
35. John Barrett   53 M50 48 53 41:59 28:59 4:49 L 29  
36. Michael Te Velde       49 49 42:06 30:06 5:01 Y 28 48
37. Rodger Braid       46 46 42:16 31:01 5:10 I   43
38. Dolph Page       42 42 42:37 32:22 5:23 Y 27 41
39. Terry Dixon   63 M60 44 44 43:02 32:17 5:22 Y 26  
40. Peter Marlton       44 44 43:28 32:43 5:27 Y 25 41
41. Simon Heinicke       41 41 43:35 33:35 5:35 I   40
42. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 30 35 43:37 35:07 5:51 L 24  
43. Axel Godeck       36 36 44:04 35:19 5:53 Y 23 34
44. Dale Beswick       47 47 44:23 32:53 5:28 Y 22 46
45. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 53 44:37 31:37 5:16 Y 21  
46. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 44:37 32:37 5:26 Y 20  
47. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 27 31 45:11 37:41 6:16 L 19  
48. Anne Young F 75 W75 1 1 45:13 45:13 7:32 I    
49. Terry Levings   62 M60 40 40 45:26 35:41 5:56 Y 18  
50. Glen Croker       3 1 45:30 45:30 7:35 H    
51. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 45:30 45:30 7:35 Y 17  
52. Judy Blake F     1 1 45:30 45:30 7:35 1   3

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.