Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd February 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrian Davies       71 33 39:57 31:57 5:19 I    
2. Martin Boyd       60 60 40:45 26:00 4:20 Y 200 65
3. Greg Regester       68 68 40:48 24:03 4:00 Y 49  
4. Laura Toyne F     33 33 41:27 33:27 5:34 Y 48  
5. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:41 26:56 4:29 Y 47  
6. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:48 28:18 4:43 I    
7. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 33 33 42:01 34:01 5:40 Y 46  
8. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 37 42:01 33:01 5:30 Y 45  
9. Peter Marlton       44 44 42:25 31:40 5:16 Y 44  
10. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 42:30 30:30 5:05 Y 43  
11. Garry Lee   57 M55 65 65 42:35 26:35 4:25 I    
12. Terry Dixon   63 M60 45 45 42:43 31:43 5:17 Y 42  
13. Travis Borgo       39 39 42:48 33:18 5:33 I   37
14. Sonja McKenna F     25 25 43:03 37:03 6:10 Y 41  
15. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 48 48 43:08 31:23 5:13 Y 40  
16. Bruce Wight   47 M45 65 65 43:10 27:10 4:31 Y 39  
17. Andrew Luton       49 49 43:29 31:29 5:14 I    
18. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 10 43:43 41:28 6:54 Y 38  
19. Gary Bowen   53 M50 60 60 43:46 29:01 4:50 Y 37 58
20. Damian Wrigley       1 1 43:49 43:49 7:18 1   3
21. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 19 19 44:31 40:01 6:40 Y 36  
22. Simon Heinicke       41 29 44:48 37:48 6:18 E    
23. Chris Pearson   56 M55 22 17 44:53 40:53 6:48 I    
24. Dale Beswick       48 48 45:05 33:20 5:33 Y 35  
25. Caroline Campbell F     20 20 45:14 40:29 6:44 Y 34  
26. Singh Talwar       41 41 45:24 35:24 5:54 Y 33  
27. Bill Bennett   43 M40 62 62 45:30 30:15 5:02 Y 32 60
28. Jeff Gardiner       51 40 45:53 36:08 6:01 I    
29. Tony Sergi       56 33 45:55 37:55 6:19 I    
30. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 31 31 46:01 38:31 6:25 I    
31. Leanne Wilks F     31 31 46:13 38:43 6:27 Y 31 30
32. Bill Simeonovic       34 1 46:52 46:52 7:48 I    
33. Andrew Guild       39 39 48:46 39:16 6:32 Y 30  
34. Dolph Page       44 44 49:17 38:32 6:25 Y 29  
35. Axel Godeck       38 38 50:21 41:06 6:51 Y 28  
36. Stewart Stockwell       33 33 50:24 42:24 7:04 Y 27 31
37. Terry Levings   62 M60 42 6 51:39 50:24 8:24 E    
38. Binh Dang       25 25 52:12 46:12 7:42 I   23
39. Colin Phillips       24 24 52:29 46:44 7:47 Y 26 23
40. Bernie Crowe   71 M70 11 1 53:29 53:29 8:54 I    
41. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 53:30 53:30 8:55 Y 25  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.