Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th January 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Danny Marlow       55 55 39:21 25:51 4:18 I   62
2. Steven Murphy       51 41 39:36 29:36 4:56 2    
3. Elle Knight F 42 W40 37 37 39:42 30:42 5:07 3   45
4. Geoff Moore   62 M60 51 51 39:45 27:15 4:32 I   52
5. Kerrie Tanner F 50 W50 42 42 39:56 29:41 4:56 W 200 48
6. Greg Regester       68 68 39:58 23:13 3:52 Y 49  
7. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 49 49 40:05 28:05 4:40 Y 48  
8. Jeff Gardner   45 M45 51 39 40:08 30:38 5:06 H    
9. Matthew Murphy       73 73 40:18 22:18 3:43 Y 47  
10. Andrew Blyton   31 M30 63 63 40:28 24:58 4:09 Y 46  
11. Lloyd Edwards   60 M60 34 34 40:31 32:16 5:22 Y 45 33
12. Sean O'Halloran       41 41 40:37 30:37 5:06 Y 44  
13. Steve Smith   49 M45 38 38 40:42 31:27 5:14 I    
14. Michael Te Velde       45 45 40:42 29:42 4:57 Y 43 49
15. Garry Lee   57 M55 63 63 40:54 25:24 4:14 Y 42 65
16. Sonja McKenna F     25 25 41:12 35:12 5:52 Y 41  
17. Helen Larmour F 51 W50 53 53 41:15 28:15 4:42 Y 40  
18. Leanne Wilks F     32 32 41:19 33:34 5:35 Y 39 31
19. Terry Dixon   63 M60 45 45 41:25 30:25 5:04 Y 38  
20. Darren Leseberg       54 54 41:34 28:19 4:43 Y 37 53
21. Peter Marlton       45 45 42:01 31:01 5:10 Y 36 44
22. Sandhya Bhatia F     17 17 42:08 38:08 6:21 I   16
23. Marc Wilson   54 M50 10 10 42:10 39:55 6:39 Y 35  
24. Andrew Luton       49 49 42:16 30:16 5:02 I    
25. Andrew Guild       39 39 42:21 32:51 5:28 Y 34  
26. Simon Heinicke       41 13 42:26 39:26 6:34 E    
27. Caroline Campbell F     21 21 42:31 37:31 6:15 Y 33 20
28. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 20 20 42:32 37:47 6:17 Y 32 19
29. Lloyd Donnelly   58 M55 31 31 42:33 35:03 5:50 I    
30. Gary Bowen   53 M50 60 60 42:37 27:52 4:38 Y 31  
31. Des Brown   64 M60 65 65 42:48 26:48 4:28 Y 30 62
32. Amelia Bogatko F     57 59 42:49 28:19 4:43 L 29 58
33. Robert Ey   51 M50 45 45 42:52 31:52 5:18 Y 28  
34. Terry Levings   62 M60 44 44 42:54 32:09 5:21 Y 27 42
35. Stewart Stockwell       33 33 42:58 34:59 5:49 Y 26  
36. Christelle Stone F     1 20 43:08 38:23 6:23 1   10
37. Andrew Walker       43 43 43:16 32:46 5:27 Y 25  
38. Axel Godeck       39 39 43:42 34:12 5:42 Y 24 38
39. Singh Talwar       41 41 44:09 34:09 5:41 Y 23  
40. Paul Gardiner       44 44 45:24 34:39 5:46 Y 22  
41. Dolph Page       44 49 45:50 33:50 5:38 L 21  
42. Ian Hore   51 M50 37 41 48:07 38:07 6:21 L 20  
43. Bernie Crowe   71 M70 11 1 49:25 49:25 8:14 H    
44. Adrian Plunkett   61 M60 10 10 50:00 47:45 7:57 O 19  
45. John Busteed   64 M60 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.