Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th November 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ben Reay       43 9 38:09 36:09 6:01      
2. Damian Kennedy       1 34 38:17 30:02 5:00     43
3. Simon Tuan       1 41 38:36 28:36 4:46     49
4. Steve Smith   50 M50 34 34 39:41 31:26 5:14     36
5. Joanne Nathan F     39 35 40:07 31:37 5:16     43
6. Brendan Egan       52 52 40:11 27:26 4:34     58
7. Rhys Paterson       1 34 40:24 32:09 5:21     35
8. Nick Walshe   33 M30 80 80 40:36 20:51 3:28     80
9. Mel Cupitt F     1 43 40:40 30:10 5:01     43
10. Andrew Matthews       51 51 40:41 28:11 4:41   200 56
11. Richard Juckes       67 67 40:45 24:15 4:02   49  
12. Nathan Smyth       62 61 40:55 25:55 4:19     62
13. Geoff King       46 46 40:56 29:41 4:56   48  
14. John Barrett   54 M50 51 51 40:59 23:29 3:54   47  
15. George Pagotelis       67 67 41:00 24:30 4:05      
16. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 41:07 30:07 5:01   46  
17. Tony Wynd       50 50 41:08 28:53 4:48   45  
18. Katherine Butler F     42 43 41:16 30:46 5:07   44  
19. Raymond Chao       51 51 41:18 28:48 4:48   43  
20. Heather Powrie F     25 25 41:19 35:19 5:53   42  
21. Ian Hore   52 M50 30 30 41:30 34:15 5:42   41  
22. Eddie Adams       53 53 41:34 28:34 4:45   40  
23. Julie Quinn F     58 58 41:34 27:19 4:33   39 57
24. Greg Regester       72 72 41:37 23:52 3:58   38  
25. Laura Toyne F     44 44 41:39 30:54 5:09   37  
26. Singh Talwar       37 37 41:45 32:45 5:27   36  
27. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:48 28:18 4:43   35  
28. Gary Bowen   54 M50 58 58 41:50 27:35 4:35   34  
29. Michael Te Velde       52 52 41:55 29:10 4:51   33  
30. Terry Levings   63 M60 39 21 41:59 36:59 6:09      
31. Andrew Walker       45 45 41:59 30:59 5:09   32  
32. Dale Beswick       45 45 42:02 31:02 5:10   31 44
33. Bob Harlow   64 M60 56 56 42:03 28:18 4:43      
34. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50   48 42:04 30:19 5:03   30  
35. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 54 54 42:11 28:56 4:49   29  
36. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 50 50 42:11 29:56 4:59   28  
37. Elle Knight F 42 W40 44 48 42:13 30:28 5:04      
38. Sean O'Halloran       52 48 42:14 30:29 5:04      
39. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 16 16 42:19 38:34 6:25   27  
40. Gerard Lind       69 69 42:23 25:23 4:13   26 68
41. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 23 42:24 36:54 6:09   25  
42. Daniel Sheahan       61 61 42:27 27:27 4:34   24  
43. Tony Sergi       43 43 42:27 31:57 5:19   23  
44. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 42:54 29:54 4:59   22  
45. Galvin Koh       32 23 43:01 37:31 6:15      
46. John Scheding       23 23 43:12 37:42 6:17   21  
47. Jeff Gardiner       51 51 43:22 30:52 5:08     48
48. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 43:48 40:03 6:40   20  
49. Paul Gardiner       37 41 43:51 33:51 5:38   19 36
50. Andrew Luton       50 50 44:24 32:09 5:21   18  
51. Ellie Kukolic F     19 19 44:39 40:09 6:41   17  
52. Alex Kachalkov       34 37 44:42 35:42 5:57   16 33
53. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 45:14 35:59 5:59   15  
54. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 45:29 45:29 7:34   14  
55. Paul Baumgarten       55 55 45:32 32:02 5:20      
56. Daniel Buckley       15 15 46:49 43:19 7:13   13  
57. Leanne Wilks F     34 34 47:40 39:25 6:34   12  
58. Florian Benz       45 45 47:57 36:57 6:09      
59. Yili Wang       3 45 48:21 37:21 6:13     14
60. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 52:04 52:04 8:40   11  
61. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 52:05 52:05 8:40      
62. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 52:05 52:05 8:40      
63. Marc Wilson   55 M55 9 1 52:05 52:05 8:40      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.