Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 16th November 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Rhys Paterson       1 35 37:39 29:09 4:51     47
2. Abigail Fargher F     1 38 38:34 29:19 4:53     46
3. Simon Tuan       49 49 38:58 26:58 4:29     55
4. Damian Kennedy       43 49 39:33 27:33 4:35     53
5. Raymond Chao       51 51 39:45 27:15 4:32   200 57
6. Heather Powrie F     25 25 39:52 33:52 5:38   49 27
7. Raphael Beverly F     44 44 39:53 29:08 4:51     45
8. George Pagotelis       67 67 39:54 23:24 3:54     74
9. Terry Dixon   64 M60 45 45 40:12 29:12 4:52   48 46
10. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:14 31:14 5:12   47  
11. Tony Sergi       43 43 40:15 29:45 4:57   46 47
12. Eddie Adams       53 47 40:17 28:47 4:47      
13. Katherine Butler F     42 42 40:21 30:06 5:01   45 43
14. Dale Beswick       44 44 40:24 29:39 4:56   44  
15. Lisa Testoni F     26 26 40:26 34:11 5:41     27
16. Richard Juckes       67 67 40:27 23:57 3:59   43  
17. Geoff King       46 46 40:28 29:13 4:52   42  
18. Paul Baumgarten       55 55 40:30 27:00 4:30   41  
19. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 16 16 40:35 36:50 6:08   40  
20. Bruce Wight   48 M45 63 63 40:37 25:07 4:11   39  
21. Penny McIntosh F     53 41 40:39 30:39 5:06      
22. Andrew Walker       45 45 40:41 29:41 4:56   38  
23. Daniel Sheahan       61 61 40:42 25:42 4:17   37 64
24. Matthew Fisher       30 30 40:46 33:31 5:35   36  
25. Alan Lloyd   41 M40 62 41 40:55 30:55 5:09      
26. Tony Wynd       50 50 40:57 28:42 4:47   35  
27. Joanne Nathan F     43 43 41:00 30:30 5:05   34 45
28. Steven Murphy       55 55 41:01 27:31 4:35   33  
29. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 40 41:06 31:21 5:13   32  
30. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 22 41:07 35:52 5:58   31  
31. Greg Regester       72 72 41:08 23:23 3:53   30  
32. Laura Toyne F     44 44 41:08 30:23 5:03   29  
33. Matthew Murphy       77 74 41:19 23:04 3:50      
34. Gary Bowen   54 M50 58 58 41:23 27:08 4:31   28  
35. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 7 41:36 40:06 6:41   27  
36. Galvin Koh       32 19 41:40 37:10 6:11      
37. Leanne Wilks F     34 34 41:48 33:33 5:35   26  
38. Sean O'Halloran       52 52 41:49 29:04 4:50   25  
39. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 41:53 32:38 5:26   24  
40. John Scheding       23 23 42:15 36:45 6:07   23 22
41. Terry Levings   63 M60 39 39 42:33 33:03 5:30   22  
42. Axel Godeck       24 24 42:46 37:01 6:10   21  
43. Simon Heinicke       45 45 42:52 31:52 5:18   20  
44. Jennifer Bright F     50 50 43:07 30:52 5:08   19 47
45. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 46 43:08 31:53 5:18      
46. Stuart Ward       58 58 43:11 28:56 4:49   18  
47. Elle Knight F 42 W40 42 48 43:14 31:29 5:14     41
48. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 54 54 43:30 30:15 5:02   17  
49. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 50 50 43:32 31:17 5:12   16  
50. Rowland Lee       46 1 44:36 44:36 7:26      
51. Andrew Guild       42 43 44:44 34:14 5:42   15  
52. Michael Te Velde       52 65 44:58 28:58 4:49   14  
53. Ben Reay       43 43 45:09 34:39 5:46   13 41
54. Alex Kachalkov       33 38 45:10 35:55 5:59   12 32
55. Daniel Buckley       15 15 45:32 42:02 7:00      
56. Jeff Gardiner       48 51 46:06 33:36 5:36     45
57. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 1 1 46:10 46:10 7:41     9
58. Victor Daoud       3 1 46:21 46:21 7:43     7
59. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 49:18 49:18 8:13      
60. Tim Wright   60 M60 7 1 49:27 49:27 8:14      
61. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.11 seconds.