Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th November 2011

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ian Hore   52 M50 30 1 35:57 35:57 5:59      
2. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 30 13 36:22 33:22 5:33      
3. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 15 37:35 34:05 5:40      
4. Elle Knight F 43 W40 40 15 37:36 34:06 5:41      
5. Andrew Jones       4 9 38:32 36:32 6:05     17
6. Terry Dixon   64 M60 47 47 40:18 28:48 4:48   200 53
7. Paul Baumgarten       55 47 40:20 28:50 4:48      
8. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 40:20 30:35 5:05     39
9. Raymond Chao       57 49 40:47 28:47 4:47      
10. Laura Toyne F     44 44 41:01 30:16 5:02   49  
11. Tony Wynd       49 49 41:02 20:02 3:20   48 48
12. Eddie Adams       53 53 41:05 28:05 4:40   47  
13. Terry Levings   63 M60 38 38 41:21 32:06 5:21   46 37
14. Alex Kachalkov       31 11 41:27 38:57 6:29      
15. Gary Bowen   54 M50 57 57 41:27 27:27 4:34   45 56
16. Geoff King       46 46 41:29 30:14 5:02   44  
17. George Pagotelis       74 74 41:36 23:21 3:53   43 72
18. Hugh Moore   63 M60 53 53 41:45 28:45 4:47   42  
19. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 40 41:50 32:05 5:20   41  
20. Daniel Sheahan       64 64 41:51 26:06 4:21   40  
21. Felix White       63 64 41:54 26:09 4:21      
22. John Barrett   54 M50 51 51 42:05 29:35 4:55   39  
23. Sonja McKenna F     38 38 42:07 32:52 5:28   38  
24. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 54 54 42:07 28:52 4:48   37  
25. Kevin Chapman   67 M65 16 16 42:14 38:29 6:24   36  
26. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 42:34 38:49 6:28   35  
27. Simon Tuan       60 60 42:44 27:59 4:39   34  
28. Matthew Murphy       77 77 42:58 23:58 3:59   33  
29. Stephen Wells       49 49 43:01 31:01 5:10   32 48
30. Leanne Wilks F     34 34 43:12 34:57 5:49   31  
31. Roger Pilkington   52 M50 50 50 43:20 31:05 5:10   30  
32. Sean O'Halloran       52 52 43:23 30:38 5:06   29 51
33. Singh Talwar       36 36 43:54 35:09 5:51   28  
34. Andrew Guild       42 42 45:10 34:55 5:49   27  
35. Adrian Davies       71 50 45:35 33:20 5:33      
36. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
37. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      
38. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 50:00 50:00 8:20      

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.