Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 8th February 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Phil McGilvray       75 36 36:46 28:01 4:40 G    
2. Kathleen Swann F     44 1 39:09 39:09 6:31 G    
3. Ellie Kukolic F     19 19 39:44 35:14 5:52 Y 200 25
4. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 39 29 39:54 32:54 5:29 G    
5. Florian Benz       36 36 39:56 31:11 5:11 Y 49 37
6. Dinesh Indraharan       37 37 39:58 30:58 5:09 Y 48 41
7. Stephen Wells       46 46 40:04 28:49 4:48 Y 47  
8. Terry Levings   63 M60 36 21 40:12 35:12 5:52 G    
9. Richard Juckes       66 66 40:14 23:59 3:59 Y 46  
10. Heather Powrie F     29 29 40:16 33:16 5:32 Y 45  
11. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 40:25 30:40 5:06 Y 44  
12. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 49 40:35 28:35 4:45 Y 43  
13. Andrew Matthews       52 52 40:37 27:52 4:38 Y 42 51
14. Singh Talwar       37 37 40:42 31:42 5:17 Y 41  
15. George Pagotelis       71 72 40:44 22:59 3:49 Y 40  
16. Sonja McKenna F     35 35 40:46 32:16 5:22 Y 39  
17. John Paniagua       67 67 40:48 24:18 4:03 Y 38 68
18. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 15 15 40:53 37:23 6:13 Y 37 14
19. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 40:54 27:54 4:39 Y 36  
20. Leanne Wilks F     34 34 40:57 32:42 5:27 Y 35  
21. Matthew Murphy       72 72 40:57 23:12 3:52 Y 34  
22. Katherine Butler F     41 41 41:00 31:00 5:10 Y 33  
23. Bruce Wight   48 M45 62 62 41:01 25:46 4:17 Y 32 61
24. Ian Hore   52 M50 28 28 41:03 34:18 5:43 Y 31  
25. John Barrett   54 M50 50 50 41:07 28:52 4:48 Y 30  
26. Galvin Koh       32 23 41:11 35:41 5:56 G    
27. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 41:14 37:29 6:14 Y 29  
28. Eddie Adams       53 53 41:15 28:15 4:42 Y 28  
29. Sandy Lolicato       71 71 41:15 23:45 3:57 I   70
30. Andrew Guild       42 42 41:19 31:04 5:10 Y 27  
31. Brendan Egan       62 62 41:22 26:07 4:21 Y 26  
32. Raymond Chao       54 54 41:34 28:19 4:43 Y 25  
33. Jeff Gardiner       44 44 41:34 30:49 5:08 Y 24  
34. Jennifer Bright F     56 56 41:37 27:52 4:38 Y 23  
35. Daniel Sheahan       61 65 41:41 25:41 4:16 Y 22 60
36. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 22 41:42 36:27 6:04 Y 21  
37. Tony Wynd       47 47 41:53 30:23 5:03 Y 20  
38. Darren Leseberg       45 45 41:59 30:59 5:09 I    
39. Mel Cupitt F     53 53 42:00 29:00 4:50 Y 19 51
40. Simon Tuan       58 58 42:11 27:56 4:39 Y 18  
41. Alex Kachalkov       30 30 42:14 34:59 5:49 Y 17  
42. Simon Heinicke       46 46 42:15 31:00 5:10 Y 16  
43. Simon McAlister       40 40 42:15 32:30 5:25 I   38
44. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 55 55 42:16 28:46 4:47 Y 15  
45. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 42:30 30:45 5:07 Y 14  
46. Abigail Fargher F     59 63 42:31 27:01 4:30 Y 13  
47. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 28 32 42:36 34:51 5:48 I    
48. Steven Murphy       55 55 42:41 29:11 4:51 Y 12  
49. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 70 70 42:52 25:37 4:16 Y 11  
50. Alan Lloyd   41 M40 58 58 42:53 28:38 4:46 I   55
51. Terry Dixon   64 M60 48 48 42:54 31:09 5:11 Y 10  
52. Daniel Buckley       8 8 42:56 41:11 6:51 Y 9  
53. Richard White   28   51 70 42:56 25:41 4:16 I   65
54. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 38 38 43:31 34:16 5:42 Y 8 36
55. Andrew Walker       50 50 43:59 31:44 5:17 Y 7 49
56. Sean O'Halloran       47 58 44:00 29:45 4:57 Y 6  
57. Gary Bowen   54 M50 55 60 44:43 29:58 4:59 Y 5  
58. Dolph Page       40 40 44:54 35:09 5:51 Y 4  
59. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 7 46:06 44:36 7:26 I   6
60. Marc Wilson   55 M55 5 5 46:25 45:25 7:34 I    
61. Mira Daoud F     7 1 46:38 46:38 7:46 G    
62. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 51:32 51:32 8:35 Y 3  
63. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 51:33 51:33 8:35 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.