Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st February 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Peter Clarke   61 M60 60 53 38:48 25:48 4:18 H    
2. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 39 21 38:49 33:49 5:38 H    
3. Lincoln Hawkins       30 30 39:11 31:56 5:19 2   36
4. Senjeet Johal       26 5 39:27 38:27 6:24 H    
5. Heather Powrie F     27 27 39:29 32:59 5:29 F   29
6. Axel Godeck       21 21 39:50 34:50 5:48 W 200 29
7. Geoff King       42 42 39:52 29:37 4:56 Y 49  
8. Kathleen Swann F     44 1 39:53 39:53 6:38 H    
9. Singh Talwar       36 36 39:56 31:11 5:11 Y 48 37
10. Leanne Wilks F     33 33 39:57 31:57 5:19 Y 47 34
11. Eddie Adams       52 52 39:57 27:12 4:32 Y 46 53
12. Elle Knight F 43 W40 42 42 40:05 29:50 4:58 Y 45  
13. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 40:08 27:08 4:31 Y 44  
14. Maria Donohue F     40 40 40:09 30:24 5:04 I   42
15. Stephen Wells       46 46 40:10 28:55 4:49 Y 43  
16. Richard Juckes       66 66 40:26 24:11 4:01 Y 42  
17. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 40:30 30:45 5:07 Y 41  
18. Andrew Matthews       53 53 40:32 27:32 4:35 Y 40 52
19. Daniel Sheahan       61 61 40:36 25:36 4:16 Y 39  
20. Julie Quinn F     55 55 40:37 27:07 4:31 Y 38  
21. George Pagotelis       72 72 40:38 22:53 3:48 Y 37 71
22. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 67 67 40:39 24:09 4:01 Y 36 70
23. Alex Kachalkov       30 30 40:40 33:25 5:34 Y 35  
24. Ruth Baussmann F 61 W60 22 22 40:58 35:43 5:57 Y 34  
25. Abigail Fargher F     59 59 41:05 26:35 4:25 Y 33  
26. John Barrett   54 M50 50 51 41:12 28:42 4:47 Y 32  
27. Raymond Chao       54 54 41:13 27:58 4:39 Y 31  
28. Ellie Kukolic F     19 19 41:16 36:46 6:07 I    
29. Brendan Egan       62 62 41:17 26:02 4:20 Y 30  
30. Bruce Wight   48 M45 62 62 41:19 26:04 4:20 Y 29  
31. Hugh Moore   63 M60 51 53 41:22 28:52 4:48 Y 28  
32. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 41:24 29:39 4:56 Y 27  
33. Sonja McKenna F     37 37 41:30 32:30 5:25 Y 26 35
34. Jeff Gardiner       44 44 41:32 30:47 5:07 Y 25  
35. Katherine Butler F     41 41 41:35 31:57 5:19 Y 24  
36. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 41:36 41:36 6:56 H    
37. Lisa Testoni F     32 32 41:39 33:54 5:39 Y 23  
38. Dinesh Indraharan       37 37 41:41 32:41 5:26 Y 22  
39. Joanne Nathan F     44 44 41:42 30:57 5:09 Y 21  
40. Sean O'Halloran       47 47 41:46 30:16 5:02 Y 20  
41. Andrew Guild       42 42 41:48 31:33 5:15 Y 19  
42. Andrew Walker       50 50 41:55 29:40 4:56 Y 18  
43. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 49 42:05 30:05 5:00 Y 17  
44. John Duncan   32 M30 73 73 42:11 24:11 4:01 I    
45. Galvin Koh       32 27 42:21 35:51 5:58 H    
46. Daniel Buckley       8 8 42:22 40:37 6:46 Y 16  
47. Terry Dixon   64 M60 49 49 42:26 30:26 5:04 Y 15 48
48. Katherine Hodges F     29 29 42:30 35:30 5:55 I   27
49. Simon Heinicke       46 46 42:31 30:16 5:02 Y 14  
50. Gary Bowen   54 M50 55 55 42:33 29:03 4:50 Y 13  
51. Simon Tuan       60 60 42:50 28:05 4:40 Y 12 58
52. Sandhya Bhatia F     24 24 43:32 37:47 6:17 I    
53. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 40 43:42 33:57 5:39 Y 11 38
54. Terry Levings   63 M60 36 36 43:49 35:04 5:50 Y 10  
55. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 43:53 40:08 6:41 Y 9  
56. Simon McAlister       43 46 44:26 33:11 5:31 I   40
57. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 28 42 46:33 36:18 6:03 I    
58. Dolph Page       40 40 47:21 37:36 6:16 I    
59. Sandy Lolicato       72 97 55:19 31:19 5:13 I   71
60. Bernie Crowe   72 M70 11 1 56:00 56:00 9:20 H    
61. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 56:00 56:00 9:20 H    
62. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 56:00 56:00 9:20 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.05 seconds.