Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th April 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ante Peric       1 1 34:12 34:12 5:42 1   27
2. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 1 34:21 34:21 5:43 E    
3. Yili Wang       17 7 38:12 36:42 6:07 E   19
4. Gordon Calcino       38 38 39:12 29:57 4:59 I   42
5. Leanne Wilks F     34 34 39:33 31:18 5:13 W 200 41
6. Matthew Fisher       27 27 39:44 33:14 5:32 Y 49 28
7. Joe Arrouk   34 M30 54 54 39:46 26:31 4:25 Y 48 60
8. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 34 34 39:59 31:44 5:17 Y 47  
9. George Pagotelis       72 72 40:02 22:17 3:42 Y 46  
10. Geoff King       42 42 40:06 29:51 4:58 Y 45  
11. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:17 23:32 3:55 Y 44  
12. Katherine Hodges F     24 24 40:22 34:37 5:46 Y 43  
13. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:29 23:14 3:52 Y 42  
14. Rachel Matthews F     13 17 40:32 36:32 6:05 2   17
15. Megan Pitman F     8 5 40:34 39:34 6:35 3   12
16. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 40:41 25:41 4:16 Y 41  
17. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 40:43 27:28 4:34 Y 40  
18. Jennifer Bright F     55 55 40:45 27:15 4:32 Y 39  
19. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 48 48 40:47 29:02 4:50 Y 38  
20. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 40:50 27:50 4:38 Y 37  
21. Daniel Buckley       5 5 40:50 39:50 6:38 Y 36 4
22. Julie Quinn F     60 60 41:00 26:15 4:22 Y 35 61
23. Galvin Koh       32 17 41:07 37:07 6:11 H    
24. Simon Tuan       54 54 41:10 27:55 4:39 Y 34  
25. Sean O'Halloran       46 46 41:20 30:05 5:00 Y 33  
26. Heather Powrie F     29 29 41:36 34:36 5:46 Y 32  
27. Ben Reay       35 35 42:04 33:34 5:35 Y 31  
28. Simon Heinicke       44 44 42:16 31:31 5:15 Y 30  
29. Andrew Matthews       51 37 42:23 33:23 5:33 E    
30. Terry Levings   63 M60 34 34 42:25 34:10 5:41 Y 29  
31. Alison Hale F 41 W40 11 11 42:37 40:07 6:41 I   10
32. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 53 54 42:43 29:28 4:54 Y 28  
33. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 68 52 42:47 30:02 5:00 E    
34. Raymond Chao       52 52 42:49 30:04 5:00 Y 27  
35. John Hall       34 26 42:51 36:36 6:06 H    
36. Melissa Carters F     63 63 43:17 27:47 4:37 Y 26  
37. Stewart Stockwell       31 31 43:33 36:03 6:00 I   29
38. Andrew Guild       42 42 43:40 33:25 5:34 Y 25 39
39. Michael Te Velde       51 54 43:44 30:29 5:04 Y 24  
40. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 3 3 43:55 43:25 7:14 Y 23 2
41. Singh Talwar       48 48 44:03 32:18 5:23 Y 22  
42. Katherine Butler F     41 41 44:04 34:04 5:40 Y 21  
43. Sonja McKenna F     35 35 44:15 34:45 5:47 Y 20  
44. Simon McAlister       32 45 46:31 35:31 5:55 Y 19  
45. Jim White   63 M60 46 73 49:06 31:06 5:11 I   45
46. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 49:58 49:58 8:19 Y 18  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.