Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th April 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ante Peric       1 1 35:58 35:58 5:59 2   27
2. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 11 36:10 33:40 5:36 E    
3. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 48 19 38:02 33:32 5:35 E    
4. Elle Knight F 43 W40 47 19 38:03 33:33 5:35 E    
5. Peter Clarke   61 M60 60 49 38:52 26:52 4:28 H   60
6. Matthew Fisher       28 28 39:25 32:40 5:26 F   31
7. Anthony Kennedy       77 65 39:48 23:48 3:58 H    
8. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 34 34 39:55 31:40 5:16 W 200 40
9. Heather Powrie F     29 29 39:58 32:58 5:29 Y 49  
10. Geoff King       42 42 40:00 29:45 4:57 Y 48  
11. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 40:10 36:40 6:06 Y 47  
12. Tony Wynd       47 47 40:11 28:41 4:46 Y 46  
13. Daniel Buckley       4 4 40:15 39:30 6:35 Y 45  
14. George Pagotelis       72 72 40:22 22:37 3:46 Y 44  
15. Terry Levings   63 M60 34 34 40:23 32:08 5:21 Y 43  
16. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 40:28 27:28 4:34 Y 42  
17. Sandy Lolicato       68 68 40:40 23:55 3:59 Y 41  
18. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 56 40:41 26:59 4:29 Y 40  
19. Alex Kachalkov       32 32 40:42 32:57 5:29 Y 39  
20. Rodd Rundle       1 24 40:52 35:07 5:51 1   23
21. Galvin Koh       32 25 40:55 34:55 5:49 H    
22. Jennifer Bright F     55 55 41:06 27:36 4:36 Y 38 54
23. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 24 24 41:11 35:26 5:54 Y 37 25
24. Alison Hale F 41 W40 10 10 41:26 39:11 6:31 I   9
25. Hamish Armstrong       63 63 41:45 26:15 4:22 Y 36 61
26. Senjeet Johal       26 5 41:48 40:48 6:48 H    
27. Daniel Sheahan       65 65 42:01 26:01 4:20 Y 35  
28. Singh Talwar       48 48 42:09 30:24 5:04 Y 34  
29. Hugh Moore   63 M60 49 53 42:13 29:13 4:52 L 33  
30. Dolph Page       34 34 42:37 34:22 5:43 Y 32 32
31. Stewart Stockwell       29 29 42:43 35:43 5:57 I   27
32. John Hall       34 34 42:46 34:31 5:45 I    
33. Geoff Hawke   54 M50 65 65 42:47 26:47 4:27 I   61
34. Kess McKay F     1 1 42:51 42:51 7:08 1   3
35. Andrew Jones       30 30 42:55 35:40 5:56 Y 31 29
36. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 70 43:09 25:54 4:19 Y 30  
37. Stephen Wells       51 51 43:18 30:48 5:08 Y 29 41
38. Dinesh Indraharan       42 42 43:34 33:19 5:33 Y 28 41
39. Ben Reay       35 35 43:46 35:16 5:52 Y 27  
40. Sean O'Halloran       46 46 43:49 32:34 5:25 Y 26  
41. Sonja McKenna F     35 35 43:52 35:22 5:53 Y 25  
42. Terry Dixon   64 M60 46 46 44:12 32:57 5:29 Y 24  
43. Fern Lees F     3 1 44:22 44:22 7:23 2    
44. Lisa Listama F     1 1 44:22 44:22 7:23 1   3
45. John Barrett   54 M50 49 49 44:30 32:30 5:25 Y 23  
46. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 53 42 44:32 34:17 5:42 E    
47. Jack Larmour       24 42 44:35 34:20 5:43 2   26
48. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 32 46 45:36 34:21 5:43 Y 22  
49. Anne Young F 76 W75 1 1 47:52 47:52 7:58 I    
50. Marc Wilson   55 M55 3 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 E    
51. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 2 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 E    
52. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 O    
53. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 48:00 48:00 8:00 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.