Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd May 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       39 7 36:41 35:11 5:51 E    
2. Simon McAlister       32 32 38:27 30:42 5:07 F   39
3. Alison Hale F 41 W40 8 8 38:41 36:56 6:09 F   14
4. Caroline Campbell F     15 15 39:30 36:00 6:00 W 200 22
5. Terry Levings   63 M60 34 34 39:31 31:16 5:12 Y 49 36
6. Geoff King       42 42 39:32 29:17 4:52 Y 48 44
7. Raymond Chao       52 52 39:41 26:56 4:29 Y 47 54
8. Jennifer Bright F     54 54 39:45 26:30 4:25 L 46 58
9. Rodd Rundle       29 29 39:47 32:47 5:27 3   36
10. Andrew Jones       29 29 39:50 32:50 5:28 Y 45 32
11. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 51 51 39:50 27:20 4:33 Y 44 53
12. Tony Wynd       47 47 39:52 28:22 4:43 Y 43 48
13. Paul Baumgarten       53 53 39:53 26:53 4:28 Y 42 54
14. Damian Kennedy       55 55 40:25 26:55 4:29 Y 41  
15. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 40:30 25:30 4:15 Y 40  
16. Tavishi Matthews F     42 42 40:32 30:17 5:02 Y 39  
17. Hugh Moore   63 M60 49 49 40:38 28:38 4:46 Y 38  
18. Sean O'Halloran       46 46 40:39 29:24 4:54 Y 37  
19. Maria Donohue F     40 40 40:40 30:55 5:09 I    
20. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:41 23:56 3:59 Y 36  
21. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 46 46 40:42 29:27 4:54 Y 35  
22. Daniel Buckley       8 8 40:43 38:58 6:29 Y 34  
23. Matthew Fisher       31 31 40:44 33:14 5:32 Y 33  
24. Andrew Matthews       51 31 40:45 33:15 5:32 E    
25. Julie Quinn F     61 61 40:46 25:46 4:17 Y 32 63
26. Joanne Nathan F     41 41 40:50 30:50 5:08 Y 31 40
27. Lisa Testoni F     32 32 40:53 33:08 5:31 I   31
28. Ben Reay       35 35 40:56 32:26 5:24 Y 30  
29. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 40 40 40:57 31:12 5:12 Y 29 42
30. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 68 68 40:58 24:13 4:02 Y 28  
31. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 41:10 27:55 4:39 Y 27  
32. Peter Burke       60 60 41:13 26:28 4:24 Y 26 61
33. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 41:14 41:14 6:52 Y 25  
34. Daniel Sheahan       64 64 41:15 25:30 4:15 Y 24 63
35. Leanne Wilks F     41 41 41:21 31:21 5:13 Y 23  
36. Geoff Hawke   54 M50 61 61 41:25 26:25 4:24 I   58
37. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 41:35 29:50 4:58 Y 22  
38. Singh Talwar       48 48 41:37 29:52 4:58 Y 21  
39. Axel Godeck       28 28 43:17 36:32 6:05 Y 20  
40. Stewart Stockwell       25 25 43:48 37:48 6:18 Y 19 23
41. Dinesh Indraharan       41 48 46:11 34:26 5:44 L 18 40
42. Ian Hore   52 M50 35 35 46:30 38:00 6:20 Y 17 33
43. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 50:00 50:00 8:20 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.02 seconds.