Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 27th June 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ante Peric       42 1 32:18 32:18 5:23 E    
2. Kathleen Bleakley F 40 W40 32 1 34:07 34:07 5:41 E    
3. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 1 1 36:36 36:36 6:06 F    
4. Ray Skinner       49 49 38:24 26:24 4:24 2   58
5. Charles Nicholl       64 64 39:12 23:27 3:54 2   70
6. James Bradley       1 60 39:12 24:27 4:04 1   66
7. Paul Smith   43 M40 70 70 39:19 22:04 3:40 F   73
8. Ross Boyd       28 21 39:46 34:46 5:47 3   32
9. George Pagotelis       73 73 39:50 21:50 3:38 W 200 79
10. Damian Kennedy       57 57 40:03 26:03 4:20 Y 49  
11. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 40:10 28:25 4:44 Y 48  
12. Andrew Matthews       51 51 40:12 27:42 4:37 Y 47  
13. Richard Juckes       68 68 40:14 23:29 3:54 Y 46  
14. Joanne Nathan F     46 46 40:15 29:00 4:50 Y 45 50
15. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 30 30 40:15 33:00 5:30 Y 44  
16. Julie Quinn F     60 60 40:19 25:34 4:15 Y 43  
17. Elle Knight F 43 W40 52 52 40:19 27:334 5:25 Y 42  
18. Leanne Wilks F     39 39 40:20 30:52 5:08 Y 41  
19. Simon McAlister       39 39 40:20 30:50 5:08 Y 40  
20. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:21 23:06 3:51 Y 39  
21. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 41 40:22 30:22 5:03 Y 38 42
22. Terry Dixon   65 M65 40 40 40:25 30:40 5:06 Y 37  
23. Tony Wynd       48 48 40:29 28:44 4:47 Y 36  
24. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 40:32 27:17 4:32 Y 35  
25. Gordon Calcino       45 45 40:33 29:33 4:55 Y 34  
26. Sandeep Chandra       38 38 40:46 31:31 5:15 Y 33 41
27. Matthew Fisher       31 29 40:58 33:58 5:39 E    
28. Stephen Wells       51 41 41:01 31:01 5:10 E    
29. Darren Leseberg       37 49 41:18 29:18 4:53 I   44
30. Caroline Campbell F     25 25 41:24 35:24 5:54 Y 32 24
31. Geoff King       44 44 41:26 30:41 5:06 Y 31  
32. Terry Levings   63 M60 42 42 41:29 31:14 5:12 Y 30  
33. Florian Benz       42 42 41:31 31:16 5:12 Y 29  
34. Shayne Pieterse F     37 37 41:31 32:31 5:25 Y 28  
35. Heather Powrie F     29 29 41:46 34:46 5:47 Y 27  
36. Jayne Briton F     13 13 42:06 39:06 6:31 Y 26 12
37. Andrew Luton       47 47 42:11 30:41 5:06 I    
38. Stewart Stockwell       21 21 42:21 37:21 6:13 Y 25  
39. Alex Kachalkov       32 33 42:49 34:49 5:48 L 24  
40. Raymond Chao       54 49 44:05 32:05 5:20 E    
41. Rad Leovic   84 M80 1 1 44:29 44:29 7:24 Y 23  
42. John Barrett   54 M50 47 65 45:58 29:58 4:59 L 22  
43. Dolph Page       27 37 46:29 37:29 6:14 L 21  
44. Georgina Kopoonen F     15 42 46:59 36:44 6:07 I   14
45. Kahlia Campbell F     14 42 47:03 36:48 6:08 L 20 18
46. Anne Young F 77 W75 1 1 48:43 48:43 8:07 Y 19  
47. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 49:00 49:00 8:10 O    
48. Ian Hore   53 M50 31 1 49:00 49:00 8:10 H    
49. Marc Wilson   55 M55 2 1 49:00 49:00 8:10 E    
50. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 49:00 49:00 8:10 O    
51. Andrew Guild       39 1 49:00 49:00 8:10 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.