Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th September 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ben Reay       33 1 33:50 33:50 5:38 E    
2. Sandeep Chandra       35 7 34:07 32:37 5:26 E    
3. Jaime Lapus       1 5 34:50 33:50 5:38 1   28
4. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 1 1 35:16 35:16 5:52 F    
5. Leah Afiabo F 50 W50 31 1 35:16 35:16 5:52 E    
6. Megan Pitman F     14 1 38:42 38:42 6:27 H    
7. Martine Griffiths F     1 1 38:46 38:46 6:27 1   8
8. Rochelle Hart F     1 1 39:00 39:00 6:30 1   7
9. Clare Bowman F     28 11 39:19 36:49 6:08 H    
10. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     21 11 39:21 36:51 6:08 E    
11. Singh Talwar       44 25 39:23 33:23 5:33 E    
12. Anjana Burrun F     1 11 39:29 36:59 6:09 1   15
13. Alex Kachalkov       33 33 39:51 31:51 5:18 W 200 39
14. Rodd Rundle       30 30 40:14 32:59 5:29 Y 49  
15. Paul Baumgarten       54 49 40:16 28:16 4:42 E    
16. Terry Dixon   65 M65 40 40 40:22 30:37 5:06 Y 48  
17. Matthew Murphy       70 70 40:26 23:11 3:51 Y 47  
18. Matt Henkel       50 50 40:31 28:16 4:42 Y 46  
19. Janet Courtis F     8 13 40:45 37:45 6:17 3   16
20. Andrew Blyton   33 M30 65 65 40:50 24:50 4:08 Y 45  
21. Simon Heinicke       44 44 40:52 30:07 5:01 Y 44  
22. Heather Powrie F     29 29 40:54 33:54 5:39 Y 43  
23. Monica Tudehope F     1 13 40:56 37:56 6:19 1   12
24. Andrew Walker       45 45 40:58 29:58 4:59 Y 42  
25. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 41 41 41:06 31:06 5:11 Y 41  
26. Katherine Hodges F     26 26 41:08 34:53 5:48 Y 40  
27. Simon Tuan       59 59 41:11 26:41 4:26 Y 39  
28. Alcina Dias F     49 49 41:22 29:22 4:53 Y 38 50
29. Simon Henkel       46 46 41:23 30:08 5:01 Y 37  
30. Steven Murphy       49 49 41:24 29:24 4:54 I   46
31. Shayne Pieterse F     33 33 41:27 33:27 5:34 Y 36  
32. Joanne Nathan F     48 48 41:34 29:49 4:58 Y 35  
33. Tony Sergi       44 21 41:35 36:35 6:05 H    
34. John Barrett   54 M50 52 52 41:41 28:56 4:49 Y 34  
35. Geoff King       44 44 41:45 31:00 5:10 Y 33  
36. Robert Ey   52 M50 55 55 41:48 28:18 4:43 Y 32  
37. Michael Te Velde       50 50 41:51 29:36 4:56 Y 31  
38. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 1 1 42:02 42:02 7:00 Y 30  
39. Krissa O'Neil F 53 W50 28 28 42:06 35:21 5:53 I   26
40. Bryn Griffiths       57 59 42:08 27:38 4:36 L 29  
41. Stephen Wells       49 49 42:11 30:11 5:01 Y 28  
42. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 48 48 42:39 30:54 5:09 Y 27  
43. Bruce Wight   48 M45 61 61 42:53 27:53 4:38 Y 26  
44. Gary Bowen   55 M55 54 54 42:56 29:41 4:56 Y 25  
45. Binh Dang       39 39 43:08 33:38 5:36 I   37
46. Di Smyth F     1 1 43:16 43:16 7:12 Y 24  
47. Senjeet Johal       26 26 44:08 37:53 6:18 I   24
48. Florian Benz       43 45 44:47 33:47 5:37 L 23  
49. Kathleen Bleakley F 41 W40 33 41 44:51 34:51 5:48 L 22  
50. Simon McAlister       39 39 45:12 35:42 5:57 Y 21  
51. Daniel Buckley       15 15 46:16 42:46 7:07 Y 20  
52. Stewart Stockwell       33 33 48:18 40:18 6:43 Y 19  
53. Jennifer Bright F     56 82 48:27 28:12 4:42 L 18  
54. Gabrielle Wright F 65 W65 1 1 48:53 48:53 8:08 Y 17  
55. Bernie Crowe   72 M70 1 1 48:55 48:55 8:09 I    
56. John Busteed   66 M65 1 1 48:55 48:55 8:09 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.