Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd April 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Ben Drysdale       52 1 32:53 32:53 5:28 H    
2. Tom Beaton       1 42 47:42 33:27 5:34 1    
3. Jennifer Lyons F     141 1 48:30 38:30 6:25 1    
4. Mark Sparshott   47 M45 68 41 48:30 38:30 6:25 H    
5. Geoff Moore   64 M60 84 84 48:47 28:02 4:40 F    
6. Ramsey Jamal       42 42 49:00 34:45 5:47 2    
7. Robert Ey   53 M50 87 87 49:24 27:54 4:39 I    
8. Axel Godeck       49 49 49:30 37:30 6:15 W 200  
9. Joseph Sebastian       29 45 49:39 38:39 6:26 I    
10. Andrew Guild       78 78 49:45 30:30 5:05 Y 49  
11. Abel Miles       88 88 49:48 28:03 4:40 Y 48  
12. Gordon Calcino       84 84 49:49 29:04 4:50 Y 47  
13. Hamish Armstrong       99 99 49:55 25:25 4:14 Y 46  
14. Steve McDonald       68 68 49:56 33:11 5:31 I    
15. Alcina Dias F     87 83 50:00 29:30 4:55 H    
16. Rodd Rundle       68 68 50:01 33:16 5:32 Y 45  
17. Lloyd Edwards   62 M60 78 78 50:02 30:45 5:07 Y 44  
18. Scott Clayton       1 94 50:03 26:48 4:28 1    
19. Joel Pearson       94 94 50:17 27:02 4:30 2    
20. Kerrie Tanner F 52 W50 86 86 50:24 29:09 4:51 Y 43  
21. Richard Juckes       108 108 50:26 23:41 3:56 Y 42  
22. Andrew Blyton   33 M30 108 108 50:27 23:42 3:57 Y 41  
23. Matthew Murphy       110 110 50:31 23:16 3:52 Y 40  
24. Roxie Tanner F     76 86 50:34 29:19 4:53 I    
25. Damian Kennedy       97 97 50:34 26:34 4:25 Y 39  
26. Terry Levings   64 M60 68 68 50:46 34:01 5:40 Y 38  
27. Kevin Chapman   69 M65 57 57 50:54 36:54 6:09 Y 37  
28. David Forsyth       66 66 50:59 34:44 5:47 Y 36  
29. Andrew Matthews       93 93 51:02 28:02 4:40 Y 35  
30. Julie Quinn F     102 102 51:08 25:53 4:18 Y 34  
31. Roger Pilkington   54 M50 83 30 51:10 43:55 7:19 H    
32. Craig Wurtz       93 93 51:16 28:16 4:42 Y 33  
33. Sandeep Chandra       72 72 51:24 33:39 5:36 Y 32  
34. Hugh Moore   64 M60 85 85 51:25 30:25 5:04 I    
35. Steven Murphy       91 91 51:27 28:57 4:49 Y 31  
36. Daniel Buckley       46 46 51:30 40:15 6:42 Y 30  
37. Geoff King       81 81 51:51 31:51 5:18 Y 29  
38. Simon Heinicke       92 83 51:52 31:22 5:13 E    
39. Anna Weissel F     81 81 51:53 31:53 5:18 Y 28  
40. Yili Wang       74 75 51:56 33:26 5:34 I    
41. Kathleen Bleakley F 41 W40 69 69 51:58 34:58 5:49 I    
42. Ross Boyd       72 68 51:59 35:14 5:52 H    
43. Bruce Wight   49 M45 104 104 52:01 26:16 4:22 Y 27  
44. Singh Talwar       78 78 52:11 32:56 5:29 Y 26  
45. Joanne Nathan F     79 79 52:13 32:43 5:27 Y 25  
46. Rad Leovic   85 M85 25 25 52:30 46:30 7:45 Y 24  
47. Florian Benz       79 79 52:45 33:15 5:32 Y 23  
48. Alex Kachalkov       82 78 52:57 33:42 5:37 E    
49. John Barrett   55 M55 88 93 53:09 30:09 5:01 L 22  
50. Heather Powrie F     71 71 53:26 35:56 5:59 Y 21  
51. Raymond Chao       87 91 53:30 31:00 5:10 L 20  
52. Gary Bowen   56 M55 85 85 55:25 34:25 5:44 Y 19  
53. Lloyd Donnelly   60 M60 72 72 57:27 39:42 6:37 Y 18  
54. Ben Reay       68 1 59:58 59:58 9:59 H    
55. Marc Wilson   56 M55 41 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
56. Judy Kuleas F     18 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
57. John Busteed   66 M65 18 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.