Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 18th January 2012

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. John Franze   61 M60 57 9 35:18 33:18 5:33 H    
2. Kerrie Muir F     21 21 36:37 31:37 5:16 I    
3. Lloyd Edwards   61 M60 43 9 39:40 37:40 6:16 H   39
4. Steve Ulrich       1 5 40:09 39:09 6:31 1   3
5. Helen Larmour F 52 W50 52 52 40:39 27:54 4:39 W 200 57
6. Richard Juckes       66 66 40:45 24:30 4:05 Y 49  
7. Stephen Wells       46 46 40:50 29:35 4:55 Y 48  
8. George Pagotelis       73 73 41:01 23:01 3:50 Y 47 72
9. Jennifer Bright F     49 49 41:01 29:01 4:50 Y 46  
10. Nick Walshe   33 M30 80 80 41:01 21:16 3:32 I    
11. Greg Regester       71 71 41:03 23:33 3:55 Y 45  
12. Tony Wynd       47 47 41:08 29:38 4:56 Y 44  
13. Julie Quinn F     55 55 41:12 27:42 4:37 Y 43  
14. Geoff King       43 43 41:19 30:49 5:08 Y 42 42
15. Matthew Murphy       73 73 41:22 23:22 3:53 Y 41 72
16. Kevin Chapman   68 M65 15 15 41:25 37:55 6:19 Y 40  
17. Katherine Hodges F     29 21 41:34 36:34 6:05 H    
18. Dinesh Indraharan       26 26 41:40 35:25 5:54 2    
19. Kerrie Tanner F 51 W50 48 48 41:54 30:09 5:01 Y 39  
20. Melissa Carters F     63 63 42:01 26:31 4:25 I    
21. Joe Arrouk   34 M30 51 51 42:07 29:37 4:56 I   48
22. Tavishi Matthews F     40 40 42:08 32:23 5:23 Y 38  
23. Laura Toyne F     49 49 42:11 30:11 5:01 Y 37  
24. Andrew Matthews       53 53 42:12 29:12 4:52 Y 36  
25. Andrew Blyton   32 M30 67 67 42:15 25:45 4:17 Y 35  
26. Daniel Sheahan       62 62 42:21 27:06 4:31 Y 34 61
27. Bruce Wight   48 M45 62 62 42:24 27:09 4:31 Y 33  
28. Steven Murphy       55 55 42:33 29:03 4:50 Y 32  
29. Florian Benz       37 37 42:40 33:40 5:36 Y 31 35
30. Eddie Adams       52 52 42:41 29:56 4:59 Y 30  
31. Brendan Egan       64 64 42:42 26:57 4:29 I   62
32. Lisa Testoni F     34 34 42:43 34:28 5:44 Y 29  
33. Michael Te Velde       51 51 42:50 30:20 5:03 Y 28  
34. Singh Talwar       36 36 42:56 34:11 5:41 Y 27  
35. Paul Baumgarten       54 55 43:01 29:31 4:55 L 26  
36. Lloyd Donnelly   59 M55 31 31 43:04 35:34 5:55 Y 25  
37. Jeff Gardiner       44 44 43:08 32:23 5:23 Y 24  
38. Joanne Nathan F     44 44 43:10 32:25 5:24 Y 23  
39. Caroline Campbell F     16 16 43:12 39:27 6:34 Y 22  
40. Andrew Walker       50 50 43:20 31:05 5:10 Y 21  
41. Katherine Butler F     42 42 43:47 33:32 5:35 Y 20 41
42. Katrina Knope F     18 27 43:48 37:18 6:13 2    
43. Senjeet Johal       26 1 44:15 44:15 7:22 H    
44. Raymond Chao       56 56 44:40 30:55 5:09 Y 19 55
45. Sonja McKenna F     37 37 44:46 35:46 5:57 Y 18  
46. Sean O'Halloran       49 49 44:55 32:55 5:29 Y 17 48
47. Alan Lloyd   41 M40 62 62 45:09 29:54 4:59 I   58
48. Terry Dixon   64 M60 50 50 45:16 33:01 5:30 Y 16  
49. Gary Bowen   54 M50 55 55 45:31 32:01 5:20 Y 15  
50. Ben Reay       40 40 45:53 36:08 6:01 Y 14  
51. Roger Pilkington   53 M50 49 61 46:32 31:32 5:15 L 13  
52. Roger Palazzo   53 M50 40 40 46:38 36:53 6:08 Y 12  
53. Daniel Buckley       10 10 46:56 44:41 7:26 Y 11 9
54. Dolph Page       40 40 47:15 37:30 6:15 I    
55. Steve Wright       1 26 47:15 41:00 6:50 1   3
56. Gabrielle Wright F 64 W60 1 1 48:33 48:33 8:05 Y 10  
57. Tim Wright   60 M60 7 7 49:42 48:12 8:02 I   6
58. Victor Daoud       7 1 50:24 50:24 8:24 H    
59. Mira Daoud F     7 1 52:07 52:07 8:41 H    
60. Adrian Plunkett   62 M60 7 1 55:49 55:49 9:18 E    
61. Marc Wilson   55 M55 5 1 55:50 55:50 9:18 H    
62. John Busteed   65 M65 1 1 55:50 55:50 9:18 O    
63. Judy Kuleas F     7 1 55:50 55:50 9:18 H    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.