Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 2nd October 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Steve Smith   52 M50 80 61 48:17 33:17 5:32 H    
2. Florian Benz       72 72 48:33 30:48 5:08 I   78
3. Jennifer Bright F     104 90 48:47 26:32 4:25 E    
4. Vincent Chao       1 80 49:00 29:15 4:52 1   85
5. Dale Beswick       72 72 49:18 31:33 5:15 F   75
6. Emily Martin F     80 80 49:27 29:42 4:57 F   83
7. Douglas Wilson       72 72 49:58 32:13 5:22 W 200 77
8. Geoff Hawke   55 M55 103 103 50:03 24:33 4:05 Y 49  
9. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 97 97 50:08 26:08 4:21 Y 48 98
10. Raymond Chao       89 89 50:17 28:17 4:42 Y 47  
11. Peter Foster       79 79 50:19 30:49 5:08 Y 46 78
12. Sharon Chao F     1 69 50:27 33:27 5:34 1   69
13. Scott Marshall       77 79 50:27 30:57 5:09 L 45 79
14. Stephen Wells       98 98 50:29 26:14 4:22 Y 44  
15. Yili Wang       87 87 50:42 29:12 4:52 Y 43  
16. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 83 83 50:43 30:13 5:02 Y 42  
17. Gary Bowen   56 M55 90 90 50:44 28:29 4:44 Y 41  
18. Laura Toyne F     92 92 50:46 28:01 4:40 Y 40  
19. Roger Palazzo   55 M55 80 80 50:49 31:04 5:10 Y 39  
20. Tony Wynd       90 90 50:54 28:39 4:46 Y 38  
21. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 87 87 50:55 29:25 4:54 Y 37  
22. Alison Hale F 43 W40 61 61 50:57 35:57 5:59 Y 36  
23. Connor Owens       93 93 50:58 27:58 4:39 Y 35 92
24. Julia Brown F     78 78 50:59 31:44 5:17 Y 34  
25. Hamish Armstrong       106 106 51:00 24:45 4:07 Y 33  
26. Alex Kachalkov       75 75 51:01 32:31 5:25 Y 32  
27. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 110 110 51:05 23:50 3:58 Y 31  
28. Roxie Tanner F     92 87 51:06 29:36 4:56 H    
29. Dwayne Currie   48 M45 96 96 51:07 27:22 4:33 Y 30 97
30. Olivia Clark F     61 47 51:08 39:38 6:36 E    
31. Daniel Buckley       47 47 51:14 39:44 6:37 Y 29 46
32. Andrew Walker       85 85 51:25 30:25 5:04 Y 28  
33. Anthony Fuster       97 97 51:28 27:28 4:34 Y 27  
34. Caroline Campbell F     59 59 51:35 37:05 6:10 Y 26  
35. Andrew Guild       79 79 51:43 32:13 5:22 I   75
36. Axel Godeck       54 54 51:47 38:32 6:25 Y 25  
37. Steven Murphy       101 101 51:49 26:49 4:28 Y 24 100
38. Rodd Rundle       84 84 51:51 31:06 5:11 Y 23  
39. Geoff King       82 82 51:56 31:41 5:16 Y 22  
40. Ricki Green F     57 58 52:10 37:55 6:19 L 21  
41. Margaret Parker F     57 58 52:11 37:56 6:19 L 20 55
42. Heather Powrie F     72 72 52:12 34:27 5:44 Y 19  
43. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 63 63 52:14 36:44 6:07 Y 18  
44. Craig Wurtz       94 94 52:16 29:01 4:50 Y 17  
45. Rita Raizis F 52 M50 46 47 52:19 40:49 6:48 I   43
46. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 97 97 52:28 28:28 4:44 Y 16  
47. Phil Toomey   67 M65 40 40 52:31 42:46 7:07 Y 15  
48. Mark Campbell       80 51 53:07 40:37 6:46 2    
49. Roger Pilkington   54 M50 61 61 53:31 38:31 6:25 Y 14 60
50. Abel Miles       97 97 53:37 29:37 4:56 Y 13  
51. Andrew Matthews       89 89 53:47 31:47 5:17 Y 12  
52. Rad Leovic   86 M85 28 28 54:14 47:29 7:54 Y 11  
53. Judy Kuleas F     11 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
54. Adrian Plunkett   63 M60 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
55. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.