Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th October 2013

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Walker       85 1 43:53 43:53 7:18 E    
2. Phil Toomey   67 M65 40 1 44:26 44:26 7:24 E    
3. Andrew Phillips       60 29 45:33 38:33 6:25 H    
4. Carolyne Kramar F 49 W45 25 25 45:46 39:46 6:37 I   42
5. Graham Moon       59 49 48:01 36:01 6:00 H    
6. Margaret Parker F     55 45 49:24 38:24 6:24 E    
7. Ricki Green F     57 45 49:25 38:25 6:24 E    
8. Fern Makenhan F     35 21 49:29 44:29 7:24 E    
9. Martin Boyd       98 98 50:06 25:51 4:18 W 200 103
10. Florian Benz       78 78 50:18 31:03 5:10 Y 49  
11. Anthony Fuster       97 97 50:19 26:19 4:23 Y 48 99
12. Francine Austin F     82 82 50:21 30:06 5:01 Y 47  
13. Julia Brown F     78 78 50:23 31:08 5:11 Y 46  
14. Dale Beswick       75 75 50:25 31:55 5:19 Y 45  
15. Alison Hale F 43 W40 61 61 50:33 35:33 5:55 Y 44  
16. Emily Martin F     83 83 50:44 30:14 5:02 Y 43  
17. Peter Foster       78 78 50:51 31:36 5:16 Y 42  
18. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 87 87 50:54 29:24 4:54 Y 41  
19. Roger Palazzo   55 M55 80 80 50:57 31:12 5:12 Y 40  
20. Connor Owens       92 92 51:01 28:16 4:42 Y 39 91
21. Jennifer Arthur F     91 91 51:02 28:32 4:45 Y 38  
22. Peter Thomson   53 M50 94 97 51:07 27:00 4:30 L 37  
23. Raymond Chao       89 89 51:19 29:19 4:53 Y 36  
24. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 110 110 51:20 24:05 4:00 Y 35  
25. Hamish Armstrong       106 106 51:21 25:06 4:11 Y 34  
26. Vincent Chao       85 82 51:26 31:11 5:11 2   86
27. Tony Wynd       90 90 51:28 29:13 4:52 Y 33  
28. Stephen Wells       98 98 51:30 27:00 4:30 Y 32  
29. Karl Heys       90 90 51:34 29:19 4:53 Y 31  
30. Judy Kuleas F     11 11 51:40 49:10 8:11 Y 30  
31. Yili Wang       87 87 51:41 30:11 5:01 Y 29  
32. Andrew Matthews       89 89 51:42 29:42 4:57 Y 28  
33. Steven Murphy       100 100 51:46 27:00 4:30 Y 27 99
34. Chris Pearson   59 M55 48 53 51:47 38:47 6:27 L 26  
35. Jennifer Bright F     104 104 51:52 26:07 4:21 Y 25 103
36. Angela Chapman F     74 74 51:54 33:39 5:36 I    
37. Caroline Campbell F     59 59 52:10 37:40 6:16 Y 24  
38. Matthew Murphy       112 112 52:11 24:26 4:04 I    
39. Alcina Dias F     89 89 52:19 30:19 5:03 I    
40. Alex Kachalkov       75 75 52:24 33:54 5:39 Y 23  
41. Erin Borger F     55 55 52:25 38:55 6:29 3   58
42. Heather Powrie F     72 72 52:32 34:47 5:47 Y 22  
43. Scott Marshall       79 79 52:40 33:10 5:31 Y 21 78
44. Gary Bowen   56 M55 90 93 52:42 29:42 4:57 L 20  
45. Daniel Buckley       46 46 52:56 41:41 6:56 Y 19  
46. Steve McDonald       80 80 53:03 33:18 5:33 Y 18  
47. Kathleen Bleakley F 42 W40 65 65 53:09 37:09 6:11 I   61
48. Ben Reay       67 1 53:13 53:13 8:52 H    
49. Abel Miles       97 97 53:33 29:33 4:55 Y 17  
50. Roger Pilkington   54 M50 60 60 53:38 38:53 6:28 Y 16  
51. Rad Leovic   86 M85 28 28 54:01 47:16 7:52 Y 15  
52. Axel Godeck       54 54 55:15 42:00 7:00 Y 14  
53. Singh Talwar       86 86 55:33 34:18 5:43 Y 13  
54. Rodd Rundle       84 104 57:26 31:41 5:16 L 12 83
55. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 97 97 57:31 33:31 5:35 Y 11 93
56. Andrew Guild       75 75 59:59 59:59 9:59 O   73
57. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
58. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    
59. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.