Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 5th February 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Adrien Hopkins       24 24 45:13 39:28 6:34 3   49
2. Alex Theodossis       76 76 46:42 27:57 4:39 2   91
3. Kerrie Tanner F 53 W50 84 54 47:11 33:56 5:39 E    
4. Terry Levings   65 M65 67 37 47:11 38:11 6:21 E    
5. Daniel Buckley       42 42 49:35 39:20 6:33 W 200 49
6. Jennifer Bright F     99 99 49:40 25:10 4:11 Y 49 100
7. Terry Dixon   66 M65 73 73 49:53 31:53 5:18 Y 48 74
8. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 73 73 49:54 31:54 5:19 Y 47 79
9. Peter Foster       78 78 50:01 30:46 5:07 Y 46  
10. Judy Kuleas F     7 7 50:03 48:33 8:05 Y 45  
11. Chris Pearson   60 M60 57 57 50:03 36:03 6:00 I   61
12. Alma Lacken F     65 65 50:07 34:07 5:41 2   67
13. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 13 13 50:07 47:07 7:51 Y 44 12
14. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 50:17 32:17 5:22 Y 43  
15. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 107 107 50:24 23:54 3:59 Y 42  
16. Paul Baumgarten       93 93 50:29 27:29 4:34 Y 41  
17. John Barrett   56 M55 81 81 50:39 30:39 5:06 Y 40 80
18. Andrew Walker       82 82 50:44 30:29 5:04 I    
19. Mark Sparshott   48 M45 102 102 50:48 25:33 4:15 Y 39 101
20. Craig Wurtz       89 89 50:59 28:59 4:49 I    
21. Leonie Doyle F     78 78 51:01 31:46 5:17 I    
22. Tony Wynd       89 89 51:03 29:03 4:50 Y 38  
23. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 82 82 51:04 30:49 5:08 Y 37  
24. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60   61 51:09 36:09 6:01 I    
25. Richard Juckes       108 108 51:15 24:30 4:05 Y 36 107
26. Martin Boyd       101 101 51:27 26:27 4:24 Y 35  
27. Geoff King       81 81 51:29 31:29 5:14 Y 34  
28. John Scheding       61 61 51:32 36:32 6:05 Y 33 60
29. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 58 58 51:42 37:27 6:14 Y 32  
30. Simon Heinicke       91 95 51:43 28:13 4:42 L 31 90
31. Corallee Peachey F     28 28 51:47 45:02 7:30 I    
32. Steven Murphy       94 94 51:49 28:34 4:45 Y 30  
33. Karl Heys       89 89 51:52 29:52 4:58 Y 29  
34. Stuart Walker       3 1 51:53 51:53 8:38 3   7
35. Ian Hore   54 M50 73 73 51:59 33:59 5:39 I    
36. Abel Miles       91 91 52:02 29:32 4:55 Y 28  
37. Peter Thomson   53 M50 94 97 52:08 28:08 4:41 I    
38. Andrew Matthews       86 86 52:18 31:03 5:10 Y 27 85
39. Roger Palazzo   55 M55 87 87 52:25 30:55 5:09 Y 26 86
40. Andrew Guild       76 76 52:29 33:44 5:37 Y 25  
41. Alison Hale F 43 W40 65 65 52:31 36:31 6:05 Y 24 64
42. Raymond Chao       88 88 52:42 30:57 5:09 Y 23  
43. Gordon Calcino       82 82 53:00 32:45 5:27 H    
44. Axel Godeck       47 47 53:10 41:40 6:56 Y 22  
45. Stephen Wells       96 96 53:22 29:37 4:56 Y 21  
46. Jarrad Moffit       76 87 54:00 32:30 5:25 I    
47. Francine Austin F     84 87 54:01 32:31 5:25 I    
48. Simon McAlister       61 78 54:20 35:05 5:50 I    
49. Caroline Campbell F     56 56 54:38 40:53 6:48 Y 20 53
50. Rad Leovic   86 M85 28 28 54:56 48:11 8:01 Y 19 26
51. Rodd Rundle       78 78 55:24 36:09 6:01 Y 18  
52. Tim Wright   62 M60 40 11 57:00 54:30 9:05 H    
53. Ross Boyd       70 85 57:19 36:19 6:03 I    
54. Nicholas O'Neill       112 137 57:44 23:44 3:57 I   110
55. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
56. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
57. Ben Reay       17 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
58. Cas Telford F     48 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 2   49

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.10 seconds.