Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 9th April 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Gary Bowen   57 M55 81 35 41:02 32:32 5:25 E    
2. Cas Telford F     49 55 47:49 34:19 5:43 I   68
3. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 65 47:56 31:56 5:19 E    
4. Eddie Adams       72 72 47:57 30:12 5:02 I   80
5. Andrew Luton       80 65 48:03 32:03 5:20 H    
6. Roxie Tanner F     1 65 48:09 32:09 5:21 I   76
7. Travis Ey       53 113 48:37 20:37 3:26 3   125
8. Adrian Muscat       100 81 48:52 28:52 4:48 H    
9. Simon McAlister       73 73 49:10 31:10 5:11 F   76
10. Andrew Guild       76 32 49:36 41:51 6:58 E    
11. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     50 49 49:39 37:39 6:16 H   51
12. Bruce Wight   50 M50 94 94 49:47 26:32 4:25 W 200 100
13. Matthew Murphy       110 110 49:52 22:37 3:46 Y 49 111
14. Jenny Trudinger F     82 82 49:59 29:44 4:57 I    
15. Stuart Walker       13 13 50:00 47:00 7:50 Y 48 15
16. Richard Juckes       105 105 50:06 24:06 4:01 Y 47  
17. Stephen Wells       92 92 50:08 27:23 4:33 Y 46  
18. Geoff King       76 64 50:11 34:26 5:44 E    
19. John Barrett   56 M55 83 83 50:16 29:46 4:57 Y 45  
20. Bob Harlow   66 M65 69 69 50:19 33:19 5:33 Y 44  
21. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:21 25:51 4:18 Y 43  
22. Dolph Page       60 60 50:25 35:40 5:56 Y 42  
23. Peter Foster       78 78 50:26 31:11 5:11 Y 41  
24. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 86 50:30 29:15 4:52 Y 40  
25. Rachel Van Oosten F     80 81 50:31 30:31 5:05 2   81
26. Singh Talwar       81 60 50:33 30:31 5:05 E    
27. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:35 28:50 4:48 Y 39  
28. Tony Stubbs       84 83 50:39 30:09 5:01 E   85
29. Craig Wurtz       85 85 50:43 29:43 4:57 Y 38  
30. Terry Dixon   66 M65 77 77 50:48 31:48 5:18 Y 37  
31. Francine Austin F     84 85 50:49 29:49 4:58 L 36  
32. Yili Wang       93 85 50:50 29:50 4:58 E    
33. Karl Heys       87 87 50:51 29:21 4:53 Y 35 84
34. Alma Lacken F     86 86 51:00 29:45 4:57 Y 34 85
35. Jennifer Bright F     104 104 51:04 25:19 4:13 Y 33 103
36. Lloyd Edwards   63 M60 82 82 51:07 30:52 5:08 Y 32  
37. Carolyne Kramar F 49 W45 48 48 51:13 39:28 6:34 Y 31  
38. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 51:13 24:58 4:09 Y 30  
39. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 56 56 51:17 37:32 6:15 Y 29  
40. Daniel Buckley       56 56 51:33 37:48 6:18 Y 28  
41. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 51:35 33:35 5:35 Y 27  
42. Alex Theodossis       106 106 51:57 25:42 4:17 Y 26 105
43. Paul Smith   45 M45 111 111 52:11 24:41 4:06 I   107
44. Tien Ngo       67 67 52:20 35:50 5:58 Y 25 66
45. Andrew Matthews       82 82 52:39 32:24 5:24 Y 24  
46. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 91 81 52:40 32:40 5:26 H    
47. Nicholas O'Neill       109 105 52:42 26:42 4:27 H    
48. Simon Heinicke       88 88 52:43 30:58 5:09 Y 23  
49. Axel Godeck       45 45 53:20 42:20 7:03 Y 22  
50. Heather Powrie F     68 49 53:23 41:23 6:53 H    
51. Raymond Chao       88 88 53:27 31:42 5:17 I   84
52. Rad Leovic   86 M85 19 19 53:32 49:02 8:10 Y 21 18
53. Peter Thomson   53 M50 93 81 53:34 33:34 5:35 E    
54. Robert Ey   54 M50 88 81 53:34 33:34 5:35 E    
55. Rodd Rundle       78 78 54:06 34:51 5:48 Y 20  
56. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 90 81 54:09 34:09 5:41 E    
57. Corallee Peachey F     38 38 54:27 45:12 7:32 ?    
58. Paul Baumgarten       91 105 56:09 30:09 5:01 L 19  
59. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
60. Marc Wilson   57 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 H    
61. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.