Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 23rd April 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Cas Telford F     68 31 46:44 39:14 6:32 E    
2. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 12 1 49:08 49:08 8:11 E    
3. Adrian Muscat       100 101 49:10 24:10 4:01 I   104
4. Raymond Chao       84 73 49:24 31:24 5:14 E    
5. Ben Reay       33 33 49:42 41:42 6:57 W 200 39
6. Geoff King       76 76 49:51 31:06 5:11 Y 49 77
7. Steven Murphy       93 93 49:56 26:56 4:29 Y 48  
8. Ross Boyd       66 66 49:58 33:43 5:37 I    
9. Bob Harlow   66 M65 69 69 50:01 33:01 5:30 Y 47  
10. Jenny Trudinger F     82 82 50:04 29:49 4:58 I    
11. John Scheding       56 56 50:06 36:21 6:03 Y 46  
12. Eddie Adams       88 88 50:21 28:36 4:46 I    
13. Jennifer Bright F     103 103 50:23 24:53 4:08 Y 45 105
14. Alcina Dias F     84 84 50:24 29:39 4:56 Y 44  
15. Adrien Hopkins       51 51 50:29 37:59 6:19 Y 43  
16. Karl Heys       84 84 50:31 29:46 4:57 Y 42  
17. Martin Boyd       99 99 50:35 26:05 4:20 Y 41  
18. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:40 28:55 4:49 Y 40  
19. Simon McAlister       76 76 50:48 32:03 5:20 Y 39  
20. Peter Foster       78 78 50:53 31:38 5:16 Y 38  
21. Bruce Wight   50 M50 100 100 50:56 26:11 4:21 Y 37 101
22. Stuart Walker       15 21 50:56 45:56 7:39 L 36 18
23. David Whelan       93 93 50:57 27:57 4:39 Y 35  
24. Jim White   65 M65 64 81 51:01 31:01 5:10 I   77
25. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 56 56 51:06 37:21 6:13 Y 34  
26. Heather Powrie F     64 64 51:07 35:22 5:53 I   60
27. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 65 65 51:12 35:12 5:52 I    
28. Nicholas O'Neill       109 109 51:13 24:13 4:02 Y 33  
29. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 85 51:18 30:18 5:03 Y 32  
30. Jan Wright F     1 1 51:19 51:19 8:33 1   2
31. Caroline Campbell F     52 52 51:22 38:37 6:26 Y 31  
32. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 51:22 25:07 4:11 Y 30  
33. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     51 51 51:25 38:55 6:29 I    
34. Tien Ngo       65 65 51:28 35:28 5:54 Y 29  
35. Daniel Buckley       56 56 51:38 37:53 6:18 Y 28 55
36. Simon Heinicke       2 88 52:46 31:01 5:10 L 27 88
37. Matthew Fisher       72 72 52:54 35:09 5:51 I   68
38. Stephen Wells       92 92 52:58 30:13 5:02 Y 26  
39. Axel Godeck       45 45 53:07 42:07 7:01 Y 25  
40. Andrew Matthews       82 82 53:19 33:04 5:30 Y 24  
41. Travis Ey         125 53:20 22:20 3:43 I    
42. Gary Bowen   57 M55 81 81 53:40 33:40 5:36 Y 23  
43. Rad Leovic   86 M85 18 18 53:54 49:39 8:16 Y 22 17
44. Terry Levings   65 M65 79 79 54:20 34:50 5:48 Y 21  
45. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 90 90 54:42 32:27 5:24 Y 20  
46. Ridley Juckes       1 17 55:09 51:09 8:31 1   2
47. Richard Juckes       105 17 55:10 51:10 8:31 E    
48. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 61 92 57:56 35:11 5:51 L 19  
49. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
50. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.