Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 7th May 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       76 37 43:54 34:54 5:49 E    
2. Cas Telford F     68 31 44:21 36:51 6:08 H    
3. Paul Halloran       1 51 49:11 36:41 6:06 1   55
4. Ian Hore   54 M50 79 41 49:12 39:12 6:32 H    
5. Andrew Bubb       1 81 49:29 29:29 4:54 1   84
6. Andrew Matthews       82 82 49:32 29:17 4:52 W 200 89
7. Heather Powrie F     60 60 49:34 34:49 5:48 I   62
8. Gina Gatica F     1 61 49:35 34:35 5:45 1   64
9. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 61 49:36 34:36 5:46 H    
10. Geoff King       77 77 49:43 30:43 5:07 Y 49 78
11. Eddie Adams       89 89 49:46 27:46 4:37 Y 48 90
12. Gary Bowen   57 M55 81 81 49:53 29:53 4:58 Y 47  
13. Peter Foster       78 78 50:03 30:48 5:08 Y 46  
14. Karl Heys       84 84 50:03 29:18 4:53 Y 45  
15. Alison Hale F 43 W40 65 65 50:06 34:06 5:41 Y 44  
16. Stephen Wells       92 92 50:07 27:22 4:33 Y 43  
17. Richard Juckes       105 105 50:07 24:07 4:01 Y 42  
18. Matthew Murphy       111 111 50:14 22:44 3:47 Y 41  
19. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 106 106 50:16 24:01 4:00 Y 40  
20. Adrian Muscat       105 105 50:20 24:20 4:03 I    
21. Brendan Boyd       105 105 50:25 24:25 4:04 I   103
22. John Scheding       56 56 50:31 36:46 6:07 Y 39  
23. John Barrett   56 M55 83 83 50:34 30:04 5:00 Y 38  
24. Stuart Walker       28 28 50:36 43:51 7:18 Y 37  
25. Abel Miles       95 95 50:37 27:07 4:31 I    
26. Lloyd Donnelly   61 M60 61 65 50:39 35:05 5:50   36 63
27. Tony Wynd       88 88 50:41 28:56 4:49 Y 35  
28. Raymond Chao       81 81 50:51 30:51 5:08 Y 34  
29. Ge Koponen-Sainsbury F     51 51 50:56 38:26 6:24 Y 33  
30. Daniel Buckley       54 54 50:59 37:44 6:17 Y 32  
31. Martin Boyd       99 99 51:06 26:36 4:26 Y 31  
32. Simon Heinicke       88 90 51:30 29:15 4:52 L 30  
33. Axel Godeck       45 45 51:58 40:58 6:49 Y 29 44
34. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 86 86 52:01 30:46 5:07 Y 28  
35. Leah Afiabo F 52 W50 65 65 52:03 36:03 6:00 Y 27  
36. Craig Wurtz       90 90 52:03 29:48 4:58 Y 26  
37. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 65 52:04 36:04 6:00 E    
38. Roxie Tanner F     76 65 52:11 36:11 6:01 H    
39. Corallee Peachey F     48 48 52:13 40:28 6:44 Y 25  
40. Alex Theodossis       105 105 52:32 26:32 4:25 Y 24 104
41. Alan Newton   71 M70 66 66 52:39 36:24 6:04 Y 23  
42. Helen Larmour F 54 W50 91 91 53:22 30:52 5:08 I    
43. Ben Reay       39 39 53:35 44:05 7:20 Y 22  
44. Katrina Knope F     57 91 53:53 31:23 5:13 I   82
45. Geoff Hawke   56 M55 107 107 54:25 27:55 4:39 I    
46. Nicholas O'Neill       109 107 54:26 27:56 4:39 E    
47. Caroline Campbell F     52 52 54:47 42:02 7:00 Y 21  
48. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 89 89 55:33 33:33 5:35 Y 20 88
49. Robert Ey   54 M50 88 88 55:34 33:49 5:38 Y 19  
50. Andrew Phillips       60 67 56:06 39:36 6:36 I   57
51. Kathleen Bleakley F 42 W40 58 91 59:59 37:29 6:14 I   55
52. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
53. John Busteed   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 O    
54. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 12 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 E   11

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.13 seconds.