Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 30th July 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Andrew Guild       69 33 45:17 37:17 6:12 E    
2. Jim White   65 M65 77 49 45:33 33:33 5:35 E    
3. Terry Levings   65 M65 79 41 46:04 36:04 6:00 H    
4. Anne Widjaja F     1 41 46:24 36:24 6:04 1   57
5. Lorna Barr F     71 71 49:42 32:12 5:22 I   727
6. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 85 85 49:46 28:46 4:47 W 200 91
7. Nathan Smyth       101 97 50:01 26:01 4:20 H    
8. Geoff King       81 81 50:08 30:08 5:01 Y 49  
9. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 48 W45 60 60 50:09 35:24 5:54 2   62
10. Tony Stubbs       82 82 50:12 29:57 4:59 Y 48  
11. Andrew Blyton   34 M30 107 107 50:19 23:49 3:58 Y 47  
12. Hamish Armstrong       102 102 50:21 25:06 4:11 I   101
13. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 10 50:21 48:06 8:01 Y 46  
14. Colin Gray       1 60 50:30 35:45 5:57 1   59
15. Simon Heinicke       88 88 50:34 28:49 4:48 Y 45 87
16. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 73 50:41 32:41 5:26 I   70
17. David Whelan       90 90 50:45 28:30 4:45 Y 44  
18. Judi Edwards F 66 W65 54 54 50:49 37:34 6:15 I    
19. Richard Juckes       110 110 50:54 23:39 3:56 Y 43  
20. Peter Clarke   63 M60 95 95 51:05 27:35 4:35 I    
21. Adrian Muscat       106 106 51:06 24:51 4:08 Y 42  
22. Jennifer Bright F     103 103 51:06 25:36 4:16 Y 41  
23. Kevin Chapman   70 M70 54 54 51:08 37:53 6:18 Y 40  
24. Jason Lewis       83 83 51:11 30:41 5:06 Y 39  
25. Tony Wynd       93 93 51:14 28:14 4:42 Y 38  
26. Andrew Bubb       101 101 51:20 26:20 4:23 Y 37  
27. Brendan Boyd       114 114 51:24 23:09 3:51 Y 36 113
28. Alex Kachalkov       73 73 51:32 33:32 5:35 Y 35  
29. Peter Boyd       101 101 51:35 26:35 4:25 Y 34 99
30. Steven Murphy       100 100 51:38 26:53 4:28 Y 33  
31. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 89 51:44 29:44 4:57 Y 32  
32. Peter Thomson   53 M50 89 95 51:51 28:21 4:43 L 31  
33. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 101 101 51:54 26:54 4:29 I    
34. Bede Webster       109 109 51:56 24:56 4:09 Y 30  
35. Bruce Wight   50 M50 97 97 52:03 27:18 4:33 Y 29 96
36. Rad Leovic   86 M85 11 11 52:25 49:55 8:19 Y 28  
37. Alison Hale F 43 W40 69 69 52:52 35:52 5:58 Y 27  
38. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 52:55 35:40 5:56 Y 26  
39. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 54:36 35:06 5:51 Y 25  
40. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 86 54:41 33:26 5:34 Y 24  
41. Marc Wilson   58 M55 13 1 59:59 56:59 9:29 H    
42. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 23  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.