Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 10th September 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 91 1 31:13 31:13 5:12 E    
2. Andrew Luton       80 45 42:21 31:21 5:13 H    
3. Jim White   65 M65 77 77 50:02 31:02 5:10 W 200 82
4. Leonie Doyle F     79 79 50:05 30:35 5:05 I    
5. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 69 50:20 33:20 5:33 H    
6. Colin Gray       59 59 50:22 35:52 5:58 2   60
7. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 10 50:28 48:13 8:02 Y 49  
8. Jason Lewis       83 83 50:29 29:59 4:59 Y 48  
9. Kathy Flanagan F     3 69 50:34 33:34 5:35 3   73
10. Andrew Guild       69 25 50:40 44:40 7:26 E    
11. Alcina Dias F     85 85 50:42 29:42 4:57 I    
12. Mark McCarthy       1 59 50:48 36:18 6:03 1   57
13. Richard Juckes       108 108 50:48 24:03 4:00 Y 47  
14. Steven Murphy       98 98 51:09 26:54 4:29 Y 46  
15. Rodd Rundle       70 70 51:11 33:56 5:39 Y 45  
16. Karl Heys       84 84 51:11 30:26 5:04 Y 44  
17. Stephen Wells       96 84 51:18 30:33 5:05 H    
18. Bruce Wight   50 M50 98 98 51:22 27:07 4:31 Y 43  
19. Marion Buckley F     2 2 51:27 51:12 8:32 2   3
20. John Barrett   56 M55 89 89 51:29 29:29 4:54 Y 42 88
21. Brendan Boyd       113 113 51:34 23:34 3:55 Y 41  
22. Terry Dixon   67 M65 76 76 51:37 32:52 5:28 Y 40  
23. Craig Wurtz       90 90 51:37 29:22 4:53 I    
24. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 114 114 51:38 23:23 3:53 Y 39  
25. Tony Stubbs       85 85 51:39 30:39 5:06 Y 38  
26. Damien McGrath       98 98 51:44 27:29 4:34 I    
27. Bede Webster       106 106 51:49 25:34 4:15 Y 37 105
28. John Scheding       56 56 52:02 38:17 6:22 Y 36  
29. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 86 86 52:23 31:08 5:11 Y 35  
30. Axel Godeck       37 37 52:28 43:28 7:14 Y 34  
31. Geoff King       88 88 52:43 30:58 5:09 Y 33  
32. Simon Heinicke       87 87 52:43 31:13 5:12 Y 32  
33. John Paniagua       96 97 52:50 28:50 4:48 I    
34. Eddie Adams       99 99 53:05 28:35 4:45 Y 31 98
35. Peter Foster       80 80 53:54 34:09 5:41 Y 30  
36. Jennifer Bright F     103 92 55:21 32:36 5:26 E    
37. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 92 92 55:22 32:37 5:26 Y 29  
38. Daniel Buckley       62 62 55:38 40:23 6:43 Y 28 61
39. Alison Hale F 44 W40 69 69 55:43 38:43 6:27 Y 27  
40. Bala Geedipally F     46 99 57:18 32:48 5:28 I   76
41. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 58:26 38:56 6:29 Y 26  
42. Doug Fry   75 M75 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 25  
43. Caroline Campbell F     54 1 59:59 46:44 7:47 E    

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.09 seconds.