Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 1st October 2014

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Liam Ryan       89 33 35:55 27:55 4:39 G   93
2. Kent Chambers       70 34 39:27 31:12 5:12 G   80
3. Maree Smith F 58 W55 1 20 43:20 38:35 6:25 G   50
4. Ronald Moss       1 25 44:37 38:37 6:26 G   50
5. Carl Wilson       1 41 44:41 34:41 5:46 G   66
6. Steve McDonald       76 41 45:09 35:09 5:51 G   64
7. Deb Ward F     1 41 45:16 35:16 5:52 G   64
8. Steve Smith   53 M50 1 41 46:03 36:03 6:00 G   61
9. Caroline Campbell F     54 1 46:34 46:34 7:45 G   18
10. Phil Toomey   68 M65 38 9 46:43 44:43 7:27 G   26
11. Georgina Kopoonen F     1 41 48:44 38:44 6:27 G   50
12. Axel Godeck       37 37 49:43 40:43 6:47 Y 200 42
13. Alex Theodossis       99 99 49:50 25:20 4:13 G   102
14. Bruce Wight   50 M50 98 98 50:02 25:47 4:17 Y 49 102
15. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 70 1 50:09 50:09 8:21 G   4
16. Steven Murphy       98 98 50:10 25:55 4:19 Y 48 101
17. Rodd Rundle       70 70 50:13 32:58 5:29 Y 47 73
18. Adrian Plunkett   64 M60 10 10 50:15 48:00 8:00 Y 46  
19. Ian Hore   55 M55 79 79 50:20 30:50 5:08 Y 45  
20. Bede Webster       103 103 50:22 24:52 4:08 Y 44  
21. Matthew Murphy       111 111 50:25 22:55 3:49 G    
22. Alex Kachalkov       83 83 50:28 29:58 4:59 Y 43  
23. Craig Wurtz       90 90 50:29 28:14 4:42 G    
24. Robin Auld       78 87 50:34 29:04 4:50 G    
25. Nick Walshe   35 M35 1 118 50:35 21:20 3:33 G    
26. Stephanie Kaiser F     28 28 50:47 44:02 7:20 G    
27. Eddie Adams       97 97 50:48 26:48 4:28 Y 42  
28. John Hall       67 49 50:48 38:48 6:28 G    
29. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     73 73 50:49 32:49 5:28 Y 41  
30. Peter Thomson   54 M50 89 89 50:51 28:51 4:48 Y 40  
31. Tony Wynd       91 91 50:53 28:23 4:43 Y 39  
32. Mark Sparshott   49 M45 101 101 50:59 25:59 4:19 Y 38  
33. John Scheding       56 56 51:03 37:18 6:13 Y 37  
34. Bob Harlow   67 M65 1 75 51:24 32:54 5:29 G    
35. Roger Pilkington   55 M55 88 88 51:33 29:48 4:58 Y 36  
36. Andrew Guild       69 69 51:37 34:37 5:46 G    
37. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 113 115 51:38 23:08 3:51 Y 35  
38. Alcina Dias F     85 88 51:41 29:56 4:59 Y 34  
39. Karl Heys       84 84 51:44 30:59 5:09 Y 33  
40. Roger Palazzo   56 M55 1 87 51:47 30:17 5:02 G    
41. Rad Leovic   87 M85 22 22 52:00 46:45 7:47 Y 32  
42. Dolph Page       65 65 52:06 36:06 6:01 G    
43. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 89 52:07 30:07 5:01 Y 31  
44. Kathy Flanagan F     81 83 52:10 31:40 5:16 G    
45. Peter Foster       80 80 52:30 32:45 5:27 Y 30  
46. Simon Heinicke       87 87 52:50 31:20 5:13 Y 29  
47. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 89 89 52:56 30:56 5:09 Y 28  
48. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 70 53:12 35:57 5:59 Y 27  
49. Raymond Chao       84 84 53:24 32:39 5:26 Y 26  
50. Daniel Buckley       61 61 53:34 38:34 6:25 Y 25  
51. Andrew Matthews       85 85 53:39 32:39 5:26 Y 24  
52. Jim White   65 M65 82 84 54:02 33:17 5:32 Y 23  
53. Alison Hale F 44 W40 69 69 54:42 37:42 6:17 Y 22  
54. Victoria Hennig F     75 91 55:00 32:30 5:25 G    
55. Maria O'Reilly F     1 91 55:17 32:47 5:27 G    
56. Helen Larmour F 55 W55 91 91 55:20 32:50 5:28 Y 21  
57. Jennifer Bright F     103 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
58. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 20  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.12 seconds.