Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 21st January 2015

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Geoff King       88 15 35:56 32:26 5:24 G   77
2. John Barrett   57 M55 91 57 45:10 31:10 5:11 G   82
3. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 55 51 47:11 34:41 5:46 G   68
4. Raymond Chao       65 57 48:08 34:08 5:41 G   70
5. Carol Ey F 55 W55 67 62 48:19 33:04 5:30 G   75
6. Leanne Wilks F     1 61 49:18 34:18 5:43 G   70
7. Robert Ey   55 M55 88 81 50:02 30:02 5:00 G   87
8. Andrew Luton       94 84 50:18 29:33 4:55 G   89
9. Tony Wynd       96 89 50:22 28:22 4:43 Y 200 93
10. Ian Hore   55 M55 85 79 50:31 31:01 5:10 Y 49 83
11. Peter Clarke   64 M60 100 98 50:42 26:27 4:24 Y 48 101
12. Bruce Wight   51 M50 102 98 50:43 26:28 4:24 Y 47 101
13. Rodd Rundle       76 75 50:46 32:16 5:22 Y 46 78
14. Dolph Page       65 9 50:59 48:59 8:09 G   11
15. Heather Powrie F     39 59 50:59 36:29 6:04 Y 45  
16. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     85 79 51:01 31:31 5:15 Y 44  
17. Terry Dixon   67 M65 68 76 51:05 32:20 5:23 G    
18. Singh Talwar       69 61 51:10 36:10 6:01 Y 43  
19. Peter Thomson   54 M50 92 88 51:14 29:29 4:54 G    
20. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 6 109 51:16 24:16 4:02 Y 42  
21. Patrick Newton   46 M45 104 102 51:18 26:03 4:20 Y 41  
22. Bede Webster       7 103 51:19 25:49 4:18 Y 40  
23. Jennifer Bright F     58 100 51:20 26:35 4:25 Y 39  
24. Tony Stubbs       85 85 51:22 30:22 5:03 Y 38  
25. Richard Juckes       7 112 51:24 23:39 3:56 Y 37  
26. Paul Baumgarten       1 83 51:29 30:59 5:09 G    
27. Steven Murphy       102 97 51:55 27:55 4:39 Y 36  
28. Colin Gray       77 74 52:12 33:57 5:39 Y 35  
29. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 63 52:13 36:43 6:07 Y 34  
30. Ben Reay       49 44 52:16 41:31 6:55 Y 33  
31. Eddie Adams       101 94 52:23 29:08 4:51 Y 32  
32. Simon Heinicke       92 89 52:27 30:27 5:04 Y 31  
33. John Scheding       61 58 52:40 38:25 6:24 Y 30  
34. Daniel Buckley       59 48 52:51 41:06 6:51 Y 29  
35. Roger Pilkington   56 M55 66 75 53:08 34:38 5:46 G    
36. Peter Foster       80 76 53:42 34:57 5:49 Y 28  
37. Caroline Campbell F     52 46 53:45 42:30 7:05 Y 27  
38. Carolyne Kramar F 50 W50 1 41 54:00 44:00 7:20 G    
39. Andrew Walker       89 90 54:14 31:59 5:19 Y 26  
40. Andrew Guild       45 67 56:24 39:54 6:39 Y 25  
41. Stuart Walker       37 33 57:53 49:53 8:18 Y 24  
42. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 20 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
43. Marc Wilson   58 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
44. Rad Leovic   87 M85 22 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
45. Bob Harlow   67 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 N    
46. Jim White   65 M65 31 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
47. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 23  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.