Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 28th January 2015

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Chris Pearson   60 M60 1 33 45:39 37:39 6:16 G   54
2. Deb Ward F     1 41 46:30 36:30 6:05 G   59
3. Caroline Farnan F     1 58 46:47 32:32 5:25 G   75
4. Raymond Chao       70 61 47:04 32:04 5:20 G   77
5. Steve Lloyd       1 46 48:35 37:20 6:13 G   55
6. Terry Levings   66 M65 55 46 48:35 37:20 6:13 G   55
7. Andrew Luton       89 84 48:36 27:51 4:38 G   93
8. Laura Toyne F     1 55 49:24 35:54 5:59 G   61
9. Andrew Matthews       87 82 49:30 29:15 4:52 Y 200 88
10. Jennifer Bright F     58 82 49:31 29:16 4:52 G   88
11. Bruce Wight   51 M50 101 98 49:57 25:42 4:17 Y 49 102
12. Robert Ey   55 M55 87 81 49:59 29:59 4:59 Y 48 85
13. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 68 63 50:00 34:30 5:45 Y 47 67
14. Eddie Adams       101 94 50:17 27:02 4:30 Y 46 97
15. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 63 50:20 34:50 5:48 Y 45  
16. Ian Hore   55 M55 83 79 50:21 30:51 5:08 Y 44  
17. Paul Baumgarten       1 79 50:31 31:01 5:10 G    
18. Singh Talwar       69 58 50:33 36:18 6:03 Y 43  
19. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 6 109 50:35 23:35 3:55 Y 42  
20. Ben Reay       49 44 50:40 39:55 6:39 Y 41  
21. Steven Murphy       102 97 50:45 26:45 4:27 Y 40  
22. Matthew Murphy       7 109 50:48 23:48 3:58 G    
23. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 80 75 50:49 32:19 5:23 Y 39  
24. Nick Walshe   36 M35 5 118 50:50 21:35 3:35 G    
25. Kevin Chapman   71 M70 57 57 50:59 36:59 6:09 Y 38  
26. Peter Thomson   54 M50 92 88 51:00 29:15 4:52 Y 37  
27. Patrick Newton   46 M45 104 102 51:02 25:47 4:17 Y 36  
28. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     85 79 51:04 31:34 5:15 Y 35  
29. Rodd Rundle       78 77 51:11 32:11 5:21 Y 34  
30. Richard Juckes       7 112 51:22 23:57 3:59 Y 33  
31. Geoff King       77 83 51:34 31:04 5:10 Y 32  
32. Caroline Campbell F     52 46 51:48 40:33 6:45 Y 31  
33. Carol Ey F 55 W55 75 69 51:51 34:51 5:48 Y 30  
34. Gordon Calcino       86 78 51:56 32:41 5:26 G    
35. Yili Wang       89 75 52:17 33:47 5:37 G    
36. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 59 61 52:24 37:24 6:14 Y 29  
37. Jim White   65 M65 31 78 52:42 33:27 5:34 Y 28  
38. Andrew Guild       45 67 52:45 36:15 6:02 Y 27  
39. Roger Pilkington   56 M55 66 85 53:35 32:35 5:25 Y 26  
40. Bob Harlow   67 M65 1 72 53:37 35:52 5:58 G    
41. Daniel McLoughlin       1 72 53:38 35:53 5:58 G    
42. Axel Godeck       46 43 53:45 43:15 7:12 Y 25  
43. Georgina Kopoonen F     1 58 53:55 39:40 6:36 G    
44. Peter Foster       80 76 54:37 35:52 5:58 Y 24  
45. Tim Wright   63 M60 1 1 55:30 55:30 9:15 N    
46. Gabrielle Wright F 67 W65 1 1 57:20 57:20 9:33 N    
47. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 20 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
48. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 23  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.11 seconds.