Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 11th February 2015

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Daniel McLoughlin       1 59 49:25 34:55 5:49 G   71
2. Gordon Calcino       86 74 49:33 31:18 5:13 Y 200 86
3. Singh Talwar       69 56 50:03 36:18 6:03 Y 49 66
4. Andrew Phillips       48 37 50:05 41:05 6:50 G   46
5. Bruce Wight   51 M50 101 98 50:36 26:21 4:23 Y 48 102
6. Alison Hale F 44 W40 69 57 50:53 36:53 6:08 G   63
7. Lloyd Edwards   64 M60 81 77 50:55 31:55 5:19 Y 47 83
8. Elizabeth Gonsalves F     86 82 50:56 30:41 5:06 Y 46 88
9. Jennifer Bright F     102 100 50:59 26:14 4:22 Y 45 102
10. Kevin Chapman   71 M70 57 56 51:06 37:21 6:13 Y 44 61
11. Bede Webster       7 102 51:10 25:55 4:19 Y 43 6
12. Caroline Campbell F     52 45 51:11 40:11 6:41 Y 42 50
13. Andrew Blyton   35 M35 6 109 51:13 24:13 4:02 Y 41 6
14. Carolyne Kramar F 50 W50 1 39 51:17 41:47 6:57 Y 40 44
15. Lloyd Donnelly   62 M60 59 55 51:20 37:50 6:18 Y 39 59
16. Tony Stubbs       85 85 51:21 30:21 5:03 Y 38 89
17. Colin Gray       77 74 51:25 33:10 5:31 Y 37  
18. Steven Murphy       102 97 51:27 27:27 4:34 Y 36  
19. Peter Burke       1 98 51:30 27:15 4:32 G    
20. Peter Thomson   54 M50 92 87 51:31 30:01 5:00 Y 35  
21. Ann Ronning F     1 33 51:44 43:44 7:17 G    
22. Tony Wynd       93 94 51:51 28:36 4:46 Y 34  
23. Richard Juckes       7 112 51:53 24:08 4:01 Y 33  
24. Andrew Luton       98 94 51:56 28:41 4:46 Y 32  
25. Bob Harlow   67 M65 1 38 52:04 42:49 7:08 G    
26. Rodd Rundle       78 79 52:07 32:37 5:26 Y 31  
27. Simon Heinicke       92 87 52:19 30:49 5:08 Y 30  
28. Kerrie Tanner F 54 W50 69 66 52:23 36:08 6:01 Y 29  
29. Elle Knight F 46 W45 54 66 52:24 36:09 6:01 G    
30. Andrew Matthews       88 89 52:27 30:27 5:04 Y 28  
31. John Scheding       61 58 52:36 38:21 6:23 Y 27  
32. Geoff King       77 83 53:20 32:50 5:28 Y 26  
33. Chris Pearson   61 M60 54 58 53:28 39:13 6:32 G    
34. Andrew Walker       89 87 53:48 32:18 5:23 Y 25  
35. John Hall       73 68 54:01 37:16 6:12 Y 24  
36. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 49 W45 85 78 54:14 34:59 5:49 G    
37. Alan Newton   72 M70 70 63 54:18 38:48 6:28 Y 23  
38. Simon Tuan       94 99 54:30 30:00 5:00 G    
39. Roger Pilkington   56 M55 66 85 54:32 33:32 5:35 Y 22  
40. Laura Toyne F     61 85 54:34 33:34 5:35 G    
41. Stephen Wells       87 82 54:35 34:20 5:43 G    
42. Judi Edwards F 67 W65 59 56 54:42 40:57 6:49 G    
43. Jim White   65 M65 31 78 55:02 35:47 5:57 Y 21  
44. Patrick Newton   46 M45 104 115 55:06 26:36 4:26 Y 20  
45. Karl Heys       1 82 55:11 34:56 5:49 G    
46. Peter Clarke   64 M60 100 97 55:40 31:40 5:16 Y 19  
47. Alex Kachalkov       83 82 56:09 35:54 5:59 G    
48. Gary Bowen   57 M55 89 90 56:24 34:09 5:41 Y 18  
49. Stuart Walker       37 33 59:05 51:05 8:30 Y 17  
50. Gabrielle Wright F 67 W65 1 10 59:59 57:44 9:37 G    
51. Ian Hore   55 M55 86 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
52. Adrian Plunkett   65 M65 20 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
53. Marc Wilson   58 M55 13 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G    
54. John Busteed   68 M65 1 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 Y 16  

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.07 seconds.