Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 6th April 2016

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Kerrie Tanner F     70 37 41:41 32:41 5:26 G   70
2. Ben Reay       85 41 47:22 37:22 6:13 G   85
3. Lloyd Edwards       79 41 47:42 37:42 6:17 G   79
4. Jennifer Bright F     100 86 48:35 27:20 4:33 G   100
5. John Scheding       57 17 49:43 45:43 7:37 G   57
6. Helen Larmour F     85 85 50:32 29:32 4:55 Y 200 90
7. Andrew Blyton       107 107 50:38 24:08 4:01 Y 49 107
8. King Ting       47 55 50:45 37:15 6:12 Y 48 52
9. Peter Foster       62 62 50:49 35:34 5:55 Y 47 62
10. Bronwyn Calver F     86 86 50:49 29:34 4:55 G   87
11. Ian Hore       79 79 50:51 31:21 5:13 Y 46 76
12. Andrew Matthews       86 86 50:51 29:36 4:56 Y 45 86
13. Richard Juckes       105 105 50:56 24:56 4:09 Y 44 105
14. Andrew Simpson       94 94 50:57 27:42 4:37 G   94
15. Tony Stubbs       90 90 51:00 28:45 4:47 Y 43 90
16. Tony Wynd       90 90 51:10 28:55 4:49 Y 42 90
17. Axel Godeck       48 48 51:13 39:28 6:34 Y 41 48
18. Andrew Guild       60 60 51:24 36:39 6:06 Y 40 60
19. Carol Ey F     74 74 51:25 33:10 5:31 Y 39 74
20. Jason Lewis       81 71 51:30 34:00 5:40 G   81
21. Colin Gray       86 86 51:33 30:18 5:03 Y 38 86
22. Laurence Wilson       91 91 51:40 29:10 4:51 G   91
23. Singh Talwar       77 77 51:50 32:50 5:28 Y 37 77
24. Steven Murphy       98 98 51:51 27:36 4:36 Y 36 98
25. Eddie Adams       93 93 51:52 28:52 4:48 Y 35 93
26. Geoff Hawke       104 104 51:55 26:10 4:21 G   100
27. Kevin Chapman       54 54 51:56 38:41 6:26 Y 34 54
28. Jim White       74 74 52:07 33:52 5:38 Y 33 74
29. Mark McCarthy       63 59 52:10 37:40 6:16 G   63
30. Roger Pilkington       79 79 52:17 32:47 5:27 Y 32 79
31. Terry Levings       71 41 52:22 42:22 7:03 G   71
32. Chris Pearson       71 71 52:25 34:55 5:49 Y 31 70
33. Geoff King       72 80 52:26 32:41 5:26 Y 30 72
34. Ewen Thompson       76 5 52:28 51:28 8:34 G   76
35. Steve Lloyd       62 71 52:31 35:01 5:50 Y 29 62
36. Bob Harlow       1 5 52:33 51:33 8:35 Y 28 1
37. Stephen King       88 88 52:41 30:56 5:09 Y 27 88
38. Alan Newton       65 65 53:38 37:38 6:16 G   65
39. Gordon Calcino       83 83 54:01 33:31 5:35 Y 26 83
40. David Alder       83 82 54:30 34:15 5:42 G   83
41. Peter Thomson       96 96 54:44 30:59 5:09 Y 25 96
42. Peter Clarke       96 96 54:44 30:59 5:09 Y 24 96
43. Carolyne Kramar F     38 38 55:55 46:40 7:46 Y 23 38
44. John Barrett       78 85 56:30 35:30 5:55 G   77
45. Dave Trudgian       102 102 57:41 32:26 5:24 Y 22 102
46. Roger Palazzo       87 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   87
47. Rad Leovic       16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
48. Adrian Plunkett       12 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   12

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2011 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 18 Oct 2019
Server response time: 0.02 seconds.