Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 29th June 2016

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Elle Knight F 47 W45 64 41 42:13 32:13 5:22 G   72
2. Kevin Watson       1 45 43:10 32:10 5:21 G   73
3. Alex Hanner F     44 41 44:32 34:32 5:45 G   65
4. Stewart Knight       54 41 46:08 36:08 6:01 G   63
5. Colin Gray       82 72 49:16 31:31 5:15 G   82
6. Gary Bowen   59 M55 72 72 49:31 31:46 5:17 Y 200 79
7. Richard Juckes       102 102 49:33 24:18 4:03 Y 49 104
8. Andrew Walker       75 75 49:35 31:05 5:10 G   77
9. Judi Edwards F 68 W65 58 58 49:47 35:32 5:55 Y 48 60
10. Raymond Chao       71 71 49:52 32:22 5:23 Y 47 72
11. Diane O'Shaughnessy F 50 W50 72 72 49:53 32:08 5:21 G   73
12. Phil Toomey   70 M70 26 1 49:57 49:57 8:19 G   26
13. Alan Newton   74 M70 59 59 50:04 35:34 5:55 Y 46 59
14. Lloyd Edwards   66 M65 77 77 50:05 31:05 5:10 Y 45 77
15. Adrian Plunkett   66 M65 11 11 50:08 47:38 7:56 Y 44 11
16. William Allen       1 53 50:18 37:18 6:13 G   53
17. Bronwyn Calver F 46 W45 87 87 50:22 28:52 4:48 Y 43 87
18. Tony Wynd       91 91 50:22 27:52 4:38 Y 42 91
19. Ian Hore   57 M55 76 76 50:23 31:38 5:16 Y 41 76
20. Lloyd Donnelly   63 M60 59 59 50:31 36:01 6:00 Y 40 59
21. Singh Talwar       77 77 50:33 31:33 5:15 Y 39 78
22. Jason Lewis       79 79 50:34 31:04 5:10 G   79
23. David Clarke   58 M55 105 105 50:35 24:35 4:05 Y 38 107
24. Craig Wurtz       88 88 50:40 28:55 4:49 Y 37 88
25. Roger Palazzo   58 M55 86 86 50:41 29:26 4:54 Y 36 86
26. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 76 41 50:49 40:49 6:48 G   76
27. Andrew Matthews       86 86 50:50 29:35 4:55 Y 35 86
28. Charles Higgins       96 96 50:57 27:12 4:32 Y 34 96
29. Mark Murphy       89 89 50:57 28:57 4:49 Y 33 88
30. Eddie Adams       101 101 51:07 26:07 4:21 Y 32 100
31. Peter Foster       62 45 51:10 40:10 6:41 G   62
32. Patrick Newton   48 M45 104 102 51:11 25:56 4:19 G   104
33. Peter Clarke   65 M65 95 95 51:12 27:42 4:37 Y 31 95
34. Robert Ey   56 M55 79 57 51:13 37:13 6:12 G   79
35. Steven Murphy       100 100 51:14 26:29 4:24 Y 30 100
36. Bede Webster       104 104 51:16 25:31 4:15 Y 29 104
37. Michelle Craigie F     40 33 51:16 43:16 7:12 G   40
38. Jenny Hefford F 65 W65 46 46 51:21 40:06 6:41 Y 28 46
39. Bruce Wight   52 M50 98 101 51:32 26:32 4:25 Y 27 98
40. Gordon Calcino       83 83 51:44 31:14 5:12 Y 26 83
41. Andrew Blyton   36 M35 107 107 51:45 25:15 4:12 Y 25 107
42. Rita Raizis F 55 W55 30 33 51:46 43:46 7:17 G   28
43. Henry Chan       110 107 51:48 25:18 4:13 G   110
44. Carol Ey F 56 W55 79 79 51:54 32:24 5:24 Y 24 79
45. Yili Wang       65 65 52:03 36:03 6:00 Y 23 65
46. Janet Courtis F     54 53 52:13 39:13 6:32 G   54
47. Roger Pilkington   57 M55 89 89 52:22 30:22 5:03 Y 22 89
48. Laurence Wilson       96 91 52:35 30:05 5:00 G   96
49. Jim White   67 M65 71 41 52:37 42:37 7:06 G   71
50. Peter Thomson   55 M55 96 96 52:58 29:13 4:52 Y 21 96
51. John Scheding       57 57 53:24 39:24 6:34 Y 20 57
52. Axel Godeck       48 48 54:40 42:55 7:09 Y 19 48
53. Stephen King       95 95 56:28 32:58 5:29 Y 18 95
54. Kim Murphy F     71 95 56:32 33:02 5:30 Y 17 73
55. Leah Afiabo F 54 W50 66 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   66
56. Rad Leovic   88 M85 16 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   16
57. Jennifer Bright F     100 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   100
58. Daniel Bright       2 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   7

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.