Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 3rd August 2016

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Paul Baumgarten       82 5 33:30 32:30 5:25 G   82
2. Judi Edwards F 68 W65 60 29 44:47 37:47 6:17 G   60
3. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 77 61 49:14 34:14 5:42 G   77
4. Elle Knight F 47 W45 72 61 49:15 34:15 5:42 G   72
5. Victoria Hennig F     71 61 49:46 34:46 5:47 G   71
6. Rachel Meyer F 40 W40 59 61 49:46 34:46 5:47 G   68
7. Andrew Guild       56 56 50:11 36:26 6:04 Y 200 62
8. Peter Clarke   65 M65 93 93 50:12 27:12 4:32 Y 49 93
9. Ian Hore   57 M55 76 76 50:13 31:28 5:14 Y 48 76
10. Lloyd Donnelly   64 M60 64 64 50:14 34:29 5:44 Y 47 68
11. Adrian Plunkett   66 M65 11 11 50:20 47:50 7:58 Y 46 11
12. Natty Beck F     76 81 50:23 30:23 5:03 G   82
13. Bronwyn Calver F 46 W45 87 87 50:24 28:54 4:49 Y 45 87
14. Jim White   67 M65 73 73 50:28 32:28 5:24 Y 44 76
15. Axel Godeck       48 48 50:34 38:49 6:28 Y 43 48
16. Colin Gray       82 82 50:38 30:23 5:03 Y 42 82
17. Marc Wilson   60 M60 10 10 50:40 48:25 8:04 G   9
18. Craig Wurtz       88 88 50:43 28:58 4:49 Y 41 88
19. Stephen King       94 94 50:45 27:30 4:35 Y 40 94
20. Peter Foster       62 41 50:45 40:45 6:47 G   62
21. Abel Miles       92 92 50:47 28:02 4:40 Y 39 92
22. Florian Benz       82 82 50:49 30:34 5:05 Y 38 81
23. Andrew Walker       77 77 50:52 31:52 5:18 G   77
24. Alan Newton   74 M70 59 59 51:04 36:34 6:05 Y 37 59
25. Scott Marshall       88 88 51:05 29:20 4:53 Y 36 88
26. Richard Juckes       104 104 51:08 25:23 4:13 Y 35 104
27. Mark Sparshott   51 M50 99 99 51:11 26:41 4:26 G   99
28. Gary Bowen   59 M55 80 80 51:13 31:28 5:14 Y 34 80
29. Steven Murphy       98 98 51:15 27:00 4:30 Y 33 98
30. Luke Sweetman       91 89 51:24 29:24 4:54 G   91
31. King Ting       60 60 51:29 36:44 6:07 Y 32 60
32. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 72 72 51:30 33:45 5:37 G   68
33. Mark Murphy       87 88 51:38 29:53 4:58 Y 31 87
34. Matthew Fisher       56 56 51:54 38:09 6:21 Y 30 56
35. Andrew Matthews       86 86 52:01 30:46 5:07 Y 29 86
36. Jenny Hefford F 65 W65 46 46 52:13 40:58 6:49 Y 28 46
37. John Barrett   58 M55 70 78 52:19 33:04 5:30 Y 27 70
38. Tony Stubbs       96 96 52:23 28:38 4:46 Y 26 95
39. Janet Courtis F     54 54 52:24 39:09 6:31 Y 25 54
40. Jess Jenkins F     59 54 52:27 39:12 6:32 G   59
41. Eddie Adams       100 100 52:30 27:45 4:37 Y 24 100
42. John Hall       64 69 52:45 35:45 5:57 G   60
43. Singh Talwar       76 76 52:49 34:04 5:40 Y 23 76
44. Peter Thomson   55 M55 96 96 53:12 29:27 4:54 Y 22 96
45. Laurence Wilson       96 91 53:19 30:49 5:08 G   96
46. Chris Pearson   62 M60 70 70 53:36 36:21 6:03 G   70
47. Carol Ey F 56 W55 78 78 53:47 34:32 5:45 Y 21 77
48. Robert Ey   56 M55 79 49 54:15 42:15 7:02 G   79
49. Helen Larmour F 56 W55 91 102 56:08 30:53 5:08 Y 20 90
50. Carl Madsen       75 94 57:19 34:04 5:40 G   75
51. Caroline Campbell F     45 45 58:41 47:41 7:56 Y 19 44

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.06 seconds.