Canberra Lunch Time Runs
Results:  

Results:

Show Individual Results Yes
Show Team Results Yes
Show Relay Team Results Yes
Selected gender combined
Show name as link Yes

BBQ Stakes

BBQ Stakes (6k)
Wednesday, 19th October 2016

Place Name Sex Age CAT Grp Grp Act Time Net Pace Elig Points New Grp
1. Gary Bowen   59 M55 78 9 34:24 32:24 5:24 G   78
2. Kerrie Tanner F 56 W55 77 43 45:00 34:30 5:45 G   77
3. Elle Knight F 47 W45 72 43 45:01 34:31 5:45 G   72
4. Rodd Rundle       76 38 47:54 38:39 6:26 G   76
5. Carl Madsen       83 73 49:31 31:31 5:15 G   83
6. Ian Hore   57 M55 85 85 49:37 28:37 4:46 Y 200 94
7. Stephen King       93 57 49:39 35:39 5:56 G   93
8. Kim Murphy F     73 57 49:40 35:40 5:56 G   73
9. Abel Miles       92 92 49:43 26:58 4:29 Y 49 93
10. Lloyd Donnelly   64 M60 68 68 49:57 33:12 5:32 Y 48 69
11. Axel Godeck       51 51 50:06 37:36 6:16 Y 47 54
12. Roger Palazzo   58 M55 94 72 50:09 32:24 5:24 G   94
13. Ewen Thompson   59 M55 66 66 50:28 34:13 5:42 Y 46 66
14. Peter Foster       60 60 50:44 35:59 5:59 Y 45 60
15. Lloyd Edwards   66 M65 77 77 50:45 31:45 5:17 G   77
16. Peter Clarke   65 M65 93 93 50:56 27:56 4:39 Y 44 93
17. Eddie Adams       98 98 51:05 26:50 4:28 Y 43 98
18. Andrew Guild       59 59 51:12 36:42 6:07 Y 42 58
19. Tony Wynd       91 91 51:13 28:43 4:47 Y 41 91
20. Tony Stubbs       92 92 51:14 28:29 4:44 Y 40 92
21. Roger Pilkington   57 M55 85 85 51:16 30:16 5:02 Y 39 85
22. John Barrett   59 M55 79 79 51:18 31:48 5:18 Y 38 78
23. Florian Benz       87 87 51:27 29:57 4:59 Y 37 87
24. Kamina Reddy F     21 21 51:29 46:29 7:44 Y 36 20
25. Peter Thomson   56 M55 95 95 51:29 27:59 4:39 Y 35 95
26. King Ting       60 60 51:32 36:47 6:07 Y 34 60
27. Bronwyn Calver F 47 W45 87 87 51:39 30:09 5:01 Y 33 87
28. Jeremy Ackland       109 109 51:42 24:42 4:07 Y 32 109
29. Bruce Wight   52 M50 103 103 51:59 26:29 4:24 Y 31 102
30. Craig Wurtz       95 95 52:03 28:33 4:45 Y 30 95
31. Helen Larmour F 57 W55 90 90 52:19 30:04 5:00 Y 29 90
32. Raymond Chao       72 72 52:25 34:40 5:46 G   72
33. Natty Beck F     89 89 52:31 30:31 5:05 Y 28 88
34. Terry Dixon   69 M65 72 72 52:34 34:49 5:48 Y 27 71
35. Mark Murphy       87 87 52:47 31:17 5:12 Y 26 87
36. Bede Webster       104 104 52:59 27:14 4:32 G   104
37. Andrew Matthews       86 86 53:09 31:54 5:19 Y 25 86
38. Caroline Campbell F     44 44 53:31 42:46 7:07 Y 24 44
39. Jim White   67 M65 72 72 54:28 36:43 6:07 Y 23 72
40. Alcina Dias F     79 79 54:49 35:19 5:53 G   75
41. Singh Talwar       76 76 55:20 36:35 6:05 Y 22 76
42. Heather Powrie F     56 56 57:15 43:30 7:15 G   53
43. Adrian Plunkett   67 M65 11 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   11
44. Marc Wilson   60 M60 9 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   9
45. Phil Young       71 1 59:59 59:59 9:59 G   71

Theme 
Please contact the WebMaster
with questions or comments about this web site.
© 1999-2019 Canberra Lunch Time runs. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 16 Dec 2019
Server response time: 0.08 seconds.